Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Nepal · 2023
Appears on scorecards as Rohit Paudel
Top 8%T20I batting average · ranked against 237 qualified
Teams: Nepal
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
942 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 16 | 15 | 1 | 412 | 95 | 29.43 | 74.91 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 10 |
| T20I | 12 | 12 | 5 | 351 | 61 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 221 | 74 | 36.83 | 72.46 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 208 | 69 | 41.60 | 154.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 185 | 109 | 37.00 | 73.41 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 15 | 3 | 307 | 58 | 25.58 | 109.64 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 95 | 60 | 11.88 | 55.88 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 19 | 3 | 450 | 56 | 28.13 | 121.29 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 15 | 1 | 412 | 95 | 29.43 | 74.91 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 5 | 351 | 61 | 50.14 | 130.97 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 15 | 2 | 314 | 60 | 24.15 | 68.56 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 276 | 51 | 30.67 | 132.69 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 215 | 86 | 53.75 | 68.04 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 19 | 0 | 95 | — | 5.00 | 0w |
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 12 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 84 | 28.00 | 7.00 | 2w |
| 2024 | ODI | 34.4 | 9 | 151 | 16.78 | 4.36 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 13 | 6 | 78 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 2w |
| 2023 | ODI | 18.1 | 0 | 70 | — | 3.85 | 0w |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 50 | 25.00 | 8.33 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.40 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 128 | 95 | 95.0 | 74.2 | 7.0% | 57.8% |
| vs Pace | 117 | 76 | 19.0 | 65.0 | 6.8% | 63.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 58 | 37 | 37.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 50.14 |
| 130.97 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 23 |
| 15 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 18.1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | — | 3.85 |
| T20I | 3 | 6 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 25.00 | 8.33 |
| 29 |
| 763 |
| 36.33 |
| 93.28 |
| 2 | 4.97 |
| 2022 | 24 | 590 | 26.82 | 88.59 | 1 | 2.40 |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 215 | 53.75 | 68.04 | — | — |
|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 13 | 151 | 15.10 | 88.30 | — | — |
|---|
| 63.8 |
| 8.6% |
| 69.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 347 | 283 | 28.3 | 81.6 | 7.8% | 53.0% |
| Death (16+) | 537 | 539 | 53.9 | 100.4 | 12.7% | 49.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Arab Emirates | 287 | 249 | 31.1 | 86.8 | 9.8% | 52.3% |
| Namibia | 119 | 111 | 111.0 | 93.3 | 12.6% | 52.1% |
| Scotland | 110 | 100 | 100.0 | 90.9 | 10.9% | 50.0% |
| Oman | 83 | 87 | 87.0 | 104.8 | 10.8% | 44.6% |
| Netherlands | 55 | 33 | 33.0 | 60.0 | 7.3% | 67.3% |
| Papua New Guinea | 47 | 31 | 15.5 | 66.0 | 6.4% | 59.6% |
| West Indies | 42 | 30 | — | 71.4 | 7.1% | 61.9% |
| Hong Kong | 36 | 36 | 36.0 | 100.0 | 11.1% | 47.2% |
| Ireland | 34 | 29 | 29.0 | 85.3 | 8.8% | 58.8% |
| Zimbabwe | 29 | 31 | 31.0 | 106.9 | 17.2% | 48.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 4.0 | 30 | 1 | 7.50 | 30.0 |
| Death (16+) | 20.2 | 89 | 1 | 4.41 | 89.0 |