Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2025
Top 4%T20I economy · ranked against 306 qualified
Photograph by Apnagm, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Canada
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
226 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 7 | 0 | 97 | 30 | 13.86 | 71.85 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| T20I | 14 | 7 | 5 | 73 | 19 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 4.50 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 8.00 | 106.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 97 | 30 | 13.86 | 71.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 5 | 73 | 19 | 36.50 | 125.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 10 | 2 | 157 | 31 | 19.63 | 84.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 10 | 5 | 163 | 33 | 32.60 | 110.88 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 55 | 28 | 13.75 | 56.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 47 | 26 | — | 142.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 96 | 29 | 19.20 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 13 | 2 | 49 | 24.50 | 3.77 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 10 | 4 | 81 | 20.25 | 8.10 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 56.1 | 3 | 234 | 78.00 | 4.17 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 42 | 13 | 218 | 16.77 | 5.19 | 3w |
| 2024 | ODI | 111 | 15 | 468 | 31.20 | 4.22 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 39 | 13 | 268 | 20.62 | 6.87 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 29 | 5 | 130 | 26.00 | 4.48 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 13 | 5 | 83 | 16.60 | 6.38 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 40 | 9 | 277 | 30.78 | 6.92 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 14 | 4 | 63 | 15.75 | 4.50 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 54 | 36 | 18.0 | 66.7 | 9.3% | 64.8% |
| vs Pace | 47 | 33 | 16.5 | 70.2 | 4.3% | 48.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 46 | 50 | 50.0 |
| 36.50 |
| 125.86 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 4 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 56.1 | 234 | 3 | 2 | 78.00 | 4.17 |
| T20I | 12 | 42 | 218 | 13 | 3 | 16.77 | 5.19 |
| 9 |
| 102 |
| 25.50 |
| 77.86 |
| 10 | 5.07 |
| 2022 | 12 | 96 | 19.20 | 133 | 9 | 6.92 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 4 | 4.50 |
|---|
| 2019 | 10 | 43 | 14.33 | 130 | 17 | 6.46 |
|---|
| 108.7 |
| 8.7% |
| 39.1% |
| Death (16+) | 180 | 155 | 19.4 | 86.1 | 10.6% | 53.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Namibia | 127 | 117 | 39.0 | 92.1 | 9.4% | 44.9% |
| Scotland | 51 | 29 | 29.0 | 56.9 | 7.8% | 70.6% |
| United States of America | 31 | 37 | 18.5 | 119.4 | 9.7% | 32.3% |
| Bahamas | 9 | 16 | 16.0 | 177.8 | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| Oman | 7 | 5 | 2.5 | 71.4 | 14.3% | 71.4% |
| Cayman Islands | 1 | 1 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 4.0 | 34 | 1 | 8.50 | 34.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 47.0 | 225 | 9 | 4.79 | 25.0 |
| Death (16+) | 60.2 | 242 | 5 | 4.02 | 48.4 |