Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2016
Teams: West Indies
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
108 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2016 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13 | — | 59.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T20I | 8 | 7 | 3 | 77 | 29 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 94 | 38 | 13.43 | 56.63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 117 | 43 | 14.63 | 79.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | ODI | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13 | — | 59.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 77 | 29 | 19.25 | 89.53 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 72 | 36 | 36.00 | 130.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 34 | 12 | 6.80 | 113.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ODI | 35 | 0 | 180 | — | 5.14 | 0w |
| 2019 | T20I | 16.5 | 3 | 98 | 32.67 | 5.82 | 2w |
| 2016 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 18 | — | 3.60 | 0w |
| 2015 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 44 | 14.67 | 5.50 | 2w |
| 2014 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 9.00 | 0w |
| 2012 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 31 | — | 10.33 | 0w |
| 2010 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 28 | — | 9.33 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 30 | 19 | 19.0 | 63.3 | 3.3% | 53.3% |
| vs Pace | 28 | 18 | 9.0 | 64.3 | 0.0% | 46.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3 | 0 | — |
| 19.25 |
| 89.53 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 6 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 3.60 |
| 4 |
| 72 |
| 36.00 |
| 131 |
| — | 9.00 |
| 2012 | 8 | 34 | 6.80 | 113 | — | 10.33 |
|---|
| 2010 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 133 | — | 9.33 |
|---|
| 2009 | 2 | 19 | 9.50 | 47.50 | 2 | 3.67 |
|---|
| 0.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 100.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 35 | 30 | — | 85.7 | 11.4% | 54.3% |
| Death (16+) | 70 | 60 | 15.0 | 85.7 | 2.9% | 40.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 66 | 48 | 24.0 | 72.7 | 6.1% | 51.5% |
| Pakistan | 15 | 12 | — | 80.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Bangladesh | 15 | 20 | — | 133.3 | 13.3% | 26.7% |
| New Zealand | 5 | 4 | 4.0 | 80.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| England | 4 | 4 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| India | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 66.7% |