Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2024
Teams: United Arab Emirates W, United Arab Emirates
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
142 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 20 | 13 | 1 | 107 | 31 | 8.92 | 74.83 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 6.50 | 72.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 104 | 45 | 17.33 | 46.64 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 8 | 219 | 85 | 54.75 | 113.47 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 13 | 1 | 107 | 31 | 8.92 | 74.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 3.60 | 40.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 10 | 5 | 49 | 8 | 9.80 | 66.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 11 | 4 | 43 | 10.75 | 3.91 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 50.3 | 8 | 186 | 23.25 | 3.68 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 38.5 | 15 | 166 | 11.07 | 4.27 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 41 | 14 | 262 | 18.71 | 6.39 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 19.5 | 10 | 96 | 9.60 | 4.84 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 47 | 14 | 245 | 17.50 | 5.21 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 5 | 23 | 4.60 | 3.29 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| vs Pace | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 37.5 | 0.0% | 62.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 11 | 14 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 16 | 41 | 262 | 14 | 4 | 18.71 | 6.39 |
| 10 |
| 18 |
| 3.60 |
| 40.91 |
| 10 | 4.84 |
| 2022 | 23 | 49 | 9.80 | 66.22 | 14 | 5.21 |
|---|
| 2021 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5 | 3.29 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 2 | — | 40.00 | — | 12.00 |
|---|
| 127.3 |
| 18.2% |
| 36.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 50 | 17 | 4.3 | 34.0 | 0.0% | 72.0% |
| Death (16+) | 81 | 76 | 9.5 | 93.8 | 9.9% | 46.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Namibia | 36 | 24 | 12.0 | 66.7 | 5.6% | 63.9% |
| Indonesia | 28 | 31 | 31.0 | 110.7 | 17.9% | 46.4% |
| Thailand | 20 | 13 | 13.0 | 65.0 | 5.0% | 60.0% |
| Zimbabwe | 12 | 5 | 1.7 | 41.7 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Nepal | 12 | 13 | 13.0 | 108.3 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| Vanuatu | 9 | 7 | — | 77.8 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| India | 8 | 5 | 5.0 | 62.5 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Sri Lanka | 7 | 5 | 5.0 | 71.4 | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| Pakistan | 5 | 3 | 3.0 | 60.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Ireland | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 23.0 | 139 | 6 | 6.04 | 23.2 |
| Middle (7–15) | 6.0 | 20 | 3 | 3.33 | 6.7 |
| Death (16+) | 12.0 | 74 | 5 | 6.17 | 14.8 |