Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2025
Top 6%T20I batting average · ranked against 286 qualified
Teams: United Arab Emirates W, United Arab Emirates
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
440 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 7 | 1 | 104 | 45 | 17.33 | 46.64 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| T20I | 16 | 12 | 8 | 219 | 85 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 6.50 | 72.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 104 | 45 | 17.33 | 46.64 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 8 | 219 | 85 | 54.75 | 113.47 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 13 | 1 | 107 | 31 | 8.92 | 74.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 3.60 | 40.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 10 | 5 | 49 | 8 | 9.80 | 66.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 11 | 4 | 43 | 10.75 | 3.91 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 50.3 | 8 | 186 | 23.25 | 3.68 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 38.5 | 15 | 166 | 11.07 | 4.27 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 41 | 14 | 262 | 18.71 | 6.39 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 19.5 | 10 | 96 | 9.60 | 4.84 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 47 | 14 | 245 | 17.50 | 5.21 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 5 | 23 | 4.60 | 3.29 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 46 | 33 | 33.0 | 71.7 | 2.2% | 47.8% |
| vs Pace | 110 | 59 | 19.7 | 53.6 | 5.5% | 67.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 50 | 33 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 54.75 |
| 113.47 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 21 |
| 4 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 50.3 | 186 | 8 | 4 | 23.25 | 3.68 |
| T20I | 13 | 38.5 | 166 | 15 | 3 | 11.07 | 4.27 |
| 10 |
| 18 |
| 3.60 |
| 40.91 |
| 10 | 4.84 |
| 2022 | 23 | 49 | 9.80 | 66.22 | 14 | 5.21 |
|---|
| 2021 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5 | 3.29 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 2 | — | 40.00 | — | 12.00 |
|---|
| 66.0 |
| 10.0% |
| 64.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 185 | 146 | 48.7 | 78.9 | 8.1% | 53.0% |
| Death (16+) | 205 | 159 | 26.5 | 77.6 | 7.8% | 53.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Papua New Guinea | 133 | 61 | 20.3 | 45.9 | 4.5% | 71.4% |
| Zimbabwe | 122 | 66 | 22.0 | 54.1 | 4.9% | 65.6% |
| Saudi Arabia | 48 | 79 | — | 164.6 | 20.8% | 18.8% |
| Oman | 32 | 38 | — | 118.8 | 15.6% | 34.4% |
| Bahrain | 29 | 35 | — | 120.7 | 13.8% | 24.1% |
| Scotland | 19 | 17 | 17.0 | 89.5 | 5.3% | 47.4% |
| Zimbabwe W | 16 | 9 | — | 56.3 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Thailand | 14 | 11 | 11.0 | 78.6 | 14.3% | 64.3% |
| Kuwait | 11 | 5 | — | 45.5 | 0.0% | 54.5% |
| Qatar | 6 | 12 | — | 200.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 49.0 | 145 | 12 | 2.96 | 12.1 |
| Middle (7–15) | 17.0 | 37 | 5 | 2.18 | 7.4 |
| Death (16+) | 23.3 | 119 | 6 | 5.10 | 19.8 |