Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2013
Photograph by NAPARAZZI, CC BY-SA 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: West Indies
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
160 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2013 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 1 | 72 | 37 | 24.00 | 56.25 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| T20I | 5 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 15 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 60 | 33 | 12.00 | 68.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2.00 | 36.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 20 | 15 | 10.00 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 72 | 37 | 24.00 | 56.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | T20I | 4 | 4 | 32 | 15 | — | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 44 | 25 | 6.29 | 55.70 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 52.94 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ODI | 25 | 2 | 132 | 66.00 | 5.28 | 2w |
| 2014 | ODI | 16 | 2 | 81 | 40.50 | 5.06 | 2w |
| 2014 | T20I | 21 | 6 | 143 | 23.83 | 6.81 | 4w |
| 2013 | ODI | 37 | 2 | 172 | 86.00 | 4.65 | 1w |
| 2013 | T20I | 20 | 15 | 97 | 6.47 | 4.85 | 5w |
| 2012 | T20I | 27 | 8 | 132 | 16.50 | 4.89 | 2w |
| 2010 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 27 | — | 9.00 | 0w |
| 2009 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 20 | 20.00 | 4.00 | 1w |
| 2009 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 8 | — | 4.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 27 | 5 | 5.0 | 18.5 | 0.0% | 88.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Death (16+) | 159 | 104 | 34.7 |
| — |
| 100.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 4 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 37 | 172 | 2 | 1 | 86.00 | 4.65 |
| T20I | 5 | 20 | 97 | 15 | 5 | 6.47 | 4.85 |
| 8 |
| 44 |
| 6.29 |
| 55.70 |
| 8 | 4.89 |
| 2010 | 1 | 15 | 15.00 | 71.43 | — | 9.00 |
|---|
| 2009 | 2 | 14 | 7.00 | 50.00 | 1 | 4.00 |
|---|
| 65.4 |
| 6.9% |
| 62.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 64 | 37 | 37.0 | 57.8 | 4.7% | 62.5% |
| India | 38 | 28 | 28.0 | 73.7 | 10.5% | 65.8% |
| Sri Lanka | 29 | 28 | — | 96.6 | 10.3% | 37.9% |
| Australia | 17 | 2 | 2.0 | 11.8 | 0.0% | 94.1% |
| South Africa | 12 | 9 | — | 75.0 | 8.3% | 66.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 11.0 | 55 | 2 | 5.00 | 27.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 16.0 | 59 | 8 | 3.69 | 7.4 |
| Death (16+) | 30.0 | 150 | 7 | 5.00 | 21.4 |