Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Hong Kong
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
288 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 17 | 17 | 1 | 227 | 48 | 14.19 | 79.93 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 70 | 21 | 7.78 | 63.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 181 | 54 | 20.11 | 93.78 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 17 | 1 | 227 | 48 | 14.19 | 79.93 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 13 | 4 | 82 | 20 | 9.11 | 65.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 1 | 78 | 23 | 7.80 | 48.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 22 | 18 | 5.50 | 75.86 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 30 | 26 | 26.0 | 86.7 | 13.3% | 60.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 140 | 82 | 11.7 | 58.6 | 7.9% | 71.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 95 | 91 | 22.8 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
17 innings · 5-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
16 dismissals
most runs added together
| 13 |
| 78 |
| 7.80 |
| 48.45 |
| 2021 | 4 | 22 | 5.50 | 75.86 |
|---|
| 2019 | 2 | 11 | 11.00 | 57.89 |
|---|
| 95.8 |
| 11.6% |
| 41.1% |
| Death (16+) | 53 | 55 | 11.0 | 103.8 | 5.7% | 34.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| China | 61 | 35 | 7.0 | 57.4 | 4.9% | 62.3% |
| Namibia | 54 | 47 | 47.0 | 87.0 | 9.3% | 50.0% |
| Netherlands | 42 | 29 | 9.7 | 69.0 | 9.5% | 64.3% |
| Japan | 38 | 47 | 47.0 | 123.7 | 18.4% | 47.4% |
| Thailand | 31 | 14 | 7.0 | 45.2 | 3.2% | 71.0% |
| South Korea | 25 | 25 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 12.0% | 40.0% |
| Maldives | 13 | 13 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 15.4% |
| Bhutan | 11 | 11 | 11.0 | 100.0 | 9.1% | 36.4% |
| Myanmar | 9 | 3 | — | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Mongolia | 3 | 4 | 4.0 | 133.3 | 33.3% | 66.7% |