Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2025
Top 16%T20I strike rate · ranked against 345 qualified
Teams: Chennai Super Kings, India, ARCS Andheri
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
144 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 17 | 12 | 3 | 191 | 53 | 21.22 | 152.80 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 10 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 16 | 6 | 371 | 47 | 37.10 | 158.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 21 | 6 | 495 | 66 | 33.00 | 168.37 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 191 | 53 | 21.22 | 152.80 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 34 | 25 | 11.33 | 80.95 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 162 | 34 | 23.14 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 47 | 25 | — | 134.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 41 | 13 | 10.25 | 117.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 64 | 54 | 32.00 | 152.38 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 12 | 2 | 59 | 29.50 | 4.92 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20 | 26.2 | 10 | 239 | 23.90 | 9.08 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 30.1 | 13 | 342 | 26.31 | 11.34 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 20.3 | 10 | 173 | 17.30 | 8.44 | 3w |
| 2024 | ODI | 10 | 1 | 38 | 38.00 | 3.80 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 47 | 15.67 | 6.71 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 70 | — | 10.00 | 0w |
| 2020 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 88 | 44.00 | 11.00 | 1w |
| 2019 | ODI | 7.5 | 0 | 68 | — | 8.68 | 0w |
| 2019 | T20I | 9.3 | 3 | 82 | 27.33 | 8.63 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 22 | 49 | 49.0 | 222.7 | 27.3% | 13.6% |
| vs Pace | 76 | 98 | 24.5 | 128.9 | 21.1% | 42.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 98 | 133 | 33.3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 20.3 | 173 | 10 | 3 | 17.30 | 8.44 |
| 4 |
| 47 |
| — |
| 134 |
| — | 10.00 |
| 2020 | 6 | 41 | 10.25 | 117 | 2 | 11.00 |
|---|
| 2019 | 7 | 73 | 24.33 | 152 | 3 | 8.65 |
|---|
| 135.7 |
| 16.3% |
| 34.7% |
| Death (16+) | 46 | 84 | 16.8 | 182.6 | 32.6% | 32.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 46 | 83 | 41.5 | 180.4 | 30.4% | 28.3% |
| Australia | 40 | 52 | 26.0 | 130.0 | 15.0% | 40.0% |
| Pakistan | 29 | 43 | 43.0 | 148.3 | 17.2% | 24.1% |
| South Africa | 18 | 32 | 16.0 | 177.8 | 33.3% | 44.4% |
| Oman | 8 | 5 | 5.0 | 62.5 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Bangladesh | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2.0 | 12 | 0 | 6.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 22.5 | 186 | 10 | 8.27 | 18.6 |
| Death (16+) | 4.0 | 50 | 0 | 12.50 | — |