Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Top 4%ODI batting average · ranked against 98 qualified
Teams: Pakistan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
1,078 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 12 | 12 | 2 | 593 | 176 | 59.30 | 78.13 | 2 | 2 | 64 | 1 |
| T20I | 8 | 8 | 1 | 162 | 56 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 7 | 2 | 360 | 100 | 72.00 | 85.71 | 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 13.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 12 | 2 | 575 | 122 | 57.50 | 69.87 | 4 | 2 |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 69 | 50 | 17.25 | 54.76 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 16 | 0 | 318 | 63 | 19.88 | 91.64 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 11 | 1 | 359 | 105 | 35.90 | 69.31 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 226 | 61 | 18.83 | 95.36 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 12 | 2 | 593 | 176 | 59.30 | 78.13 | 2 | 2 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 162 | 56 | 23.14 | 88.52 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 8.67 | 31.33 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 133 | 124 | 124.0 | 93.2 | 12.0% | 48.1% |
| vs Pace | 240 | 184 | 36.8 | 76.7 | 7.1% | 53.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 328 | 220 | 31.4 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 23.14 |
| 88.52 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 19 |
| 0 |
| 20 |
| 755 |
| 44.41 |
| 80.15 |
| 2021 | 3 | 26 | 8.67 | 31.33 |
|---|
| 2019 | 10 | 160 | 16.00 | 58.61 |
|---|
| 2018 | 6 | 83 | 13.83 | 43.46 |
|---|
| 2017 | 4 | 52 | 13.00 | 80.00 |
|---|
| 2016 | 9 | 180 | 22.50 | 76.60 |
|---|
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|---|
| 2014 | 4 | 23 | 7.67 | 47.92 |
|---|
| 67.1 |
| 7.9% |
| 63.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 257 | 186 | 37.2 | 72.4 | 8.9% | 59.5% |
| Death (16+) | 493 | 447 | 111.8 | 90.7 | 8.5% | 43.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 325 | 239 | 47.8 | 73.5 | 7.4% | 55.7% |
| Ireland | 272 | 276 | 138.0 | 101.5 | 12.1% | 43.8% |
| Bangladesh | 175 | 140 | — | 80.0 | 6.9% | 50.3% |
| India | 78 | 41 | 20.5 | 52.6 | 5.1% | 65.4% |
| England | 77 | 32 | 32.0 | 41.6 | 5.2% | 79.2% |
| Thailand | 63 | 56 | — | 88.9 | 9.5% | 46.0% |
| Malaysia | 23 | 31 | 31.0 | 134.8 | 21.7% | 39.1% |
| New Zealand | 21 | 14 | 14.0 | 66.7 | 9.5% | 61.9% |
| West Indies | 15 | 8 | 8.0 | 53.3 | 0.0% | 53.3% |
| South Africa | 14 | 12 | 12.0 | 85.7 | 7.1% | 50.0% |