Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Top 8%ODI batting average · ranked against 126 qualified
Teams: Pakistan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
944 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 13 | 12 | 2 | 575 | 122 | 57.50 | 69.87 | 4 | 2 | 61 | 0 |
| T20I | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 7 | 2 | 360 | 100 | 72.00 | 85.71 | 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 13.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 12 | 2 | 575 | 122 | 57.50 | 69.87 | 4 | 2 |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 69 | 50 | 17.25 | 54.76 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 16 | 0 | 318 | 63 | 19.88 | 91.64 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 11 | 1 | 359 | 105 | 35.90 | 69.31 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 226 | 61 | 18.83 | 95.36 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 12 | 2 | 593 | 176 | 59.30 | 78.13 | 2 | 2 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 162 | 56 | 23.14 | 88.52 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 8.67 | 31.33 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 283 | 219 | 73.0 | 77.4 | 8.8% | 58.7% |
| vs Pace | 387 | 260 | 86.7 | 67.2 | 7.0% | 59.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 144 | 80 | 80.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 15.00 |
| 100.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 20 |
| 755 |
| 44.41 |
| 80.15 |
| 2021 | 3 | 26 | 8.67 | 31.33 |
|---|
| 2019 | 10 | 160 | 16.00 | 58.61 |
|---|
| 2018 | 6 | 83 | 13.83 | 43.46 |
|---|
| 2017 | 4 | 52 | 13.00 | 80.00 |
|---|
| 2016 | 9 | 180 | 22.50 | 76.60 |
|---|
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|---|
| 2014 | 4 | 23 | 7.67 | 47.92 |
|---|
| 55.6 |
| 7.6% |
| 73.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 240 | 119 | 29.8 | 49.6 | 4.2% | 69.2% |
| Death (16+) | 560 | 472 | 78.7 | 84.3 | 9.3% | 52.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 378 | 306 | 153.0 | 81.0 | 9.3% | 56.3% |
| Ireland | 127 | 66 | 33.0 | 52.0 | 3.9% | 63.0% |
| India | 106 | 81 | — | 76.4 | 9.4% | 59.4% |
| Thailand | 105 | 80 | 80.0 | 76.2 | 8.6% | 60.0% |
| West Indies | 94 | 54 | 54.0 | 57.4 | 4.3% | 61.7% |
| Bangladesh | 53 | 33 | 16.5 | 62.3 | 7.5% | 67.9% |
| Australia | 52 | 35 | 35.0 | 67.3 | 9.6% | 63.5% |
| New Zealand | 16 | 9 | 9.0 | 56.3 | 6.3% | 68.8% |
| Scotland | 13 | 7 | 7.0 | 53.8 | 0.0% | 69.2% |