Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Top 19%T20I dot-ball % · ranked against 173 qualified
Teams: Pakistan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
753 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 11 | 11 | 1 | 359 | 105 | 35.90 | 69.31 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 0 |
| T20I | 12 | 12 | 0 | 226 | 61 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 7 | 2 | 360 | 100 | 72.00 | 85.71 | 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 13.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 12 | 2 | 575 | 122 | 57.50 | 69.87 | 4 | 2 |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 69 | 50 | 17.25 | 54.76 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 16 | 0 | 318 | 63 | 19.88 | 91.64 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 11 | 1 | 359 | 105 | 35.90 | 69.31 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 226 | 61 | 18.83 | 95.36 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 12 | 2 | 593 | 176 | 59.30 | 78.13 | 2 | 2 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 162 | 56 | 23.14 | 88.52 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 8.67 | 31.33 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 81 | 75 | 18.8 | 92.6 | 9.9% | 42.0% |
| vs Pace | 295 | 265 | 33.1 | 89.8 | 10.2% | 49.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 298 | 210 | 23.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 18.83 |
| 95.36 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 21 |
| 1 |
| 20 |
| 755 |
| 44.41 |
| 80.15 |
| 2021 | 3 | 26 | 8.67 | 31.33 |
|---|
| 2019 | 10 | 160 | 16.00 | 58.61 |
|---|
| 2018 | 6 | 83 | 13.83 | 43.46 |
|---|
| 2017 | 4 | 52 | 13.00 | 80.00 |
|---|
| 2016 | 9 | 180 | 22.50 | 76.60 |
|---|
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|---|
| 2014 | 4 | 23 | 7.67 | 47.92 |
|---|
| 70.5 |
| 7.4% |
| 58.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 246 | 229 | 25.4 | 93.1 | 10.2% | 45.1% |
| Death (16+) | 209 | 145 | 48.3 | 69.4 | 3.8% | 48.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 249 | 231 | 46.2 | 92.8 | 10.4% | 46.2% |
| Bangladesh | 236 | 129 | 21.5 | 54.7 | 3.0% | 59.3% |
| New Zealand | 202 | 184 | 46.0 | 91.1 | 10.4% | 48.0% |
| India | 18 | 11 | 11.0 | 61.1 | 0.0% | 44.4% |
| West Indies | 15 | 8 | 8.0 | 53.3 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| England | 15 | 12 | 12.0 | 80.0 | 6.7% | 46.7% |
| Australia | 13 | 6 | 3.0 | 46.2 | 0.0% | 69.2% |
| Sri Lanka | 5 | 3 | 3.0 | 60.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |