Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2026
Teams: Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe W
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
141 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 13 | 10.50 | 47.73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| T20I | 4 | 4 | 1 | 112 | 60 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 21 | 13 | 10.50 | 47.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 112 | 60 | 37.33 | 115.46 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 28 | 14 | 5.60 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 77 | 19 | 9.63 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 77 | 37 | 25.67 | 71.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 120 | 71 | 60.00 | 77.92 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 1 | 260 | 68 | 26.00 | 100.78 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 57 | 39 | 28.50 | 74.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 216 | 65 | 54.00 | 117.39 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ODI | 6.2 | 0 | 29 | — | 4.58 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 5.3 | 1 | 35 | 35.00 | 6.36 | 1w |
| 2023 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 1w |
| 2021 | ODI | 10 | 1 | 46 | 46.00 | 4.60 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 72 | 72 | 36.0 | 100.0 | 11.1% | 54.2% |
| vs Pace | 69 | 61 | 20.3 | 88.4 | 14.5% | 65.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 26 | 16 | 16.0 |
| 37.33 |
| 115.46 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 10 |
| 6 |
| 11 |
| 260 |
| 26.00 |
| 101 |
| 1 | 7.00 |
| 2021 | 2 | 57 | 28.50 | 74.03 | 1 | 4.60 |
|---|
| 2019 | 5 | 216 | 54.00 | 117 | — | — |
|---|
| 61.5 |
| 7.7% |
| 69.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 62 | 77 | 38.5 | 124.2 | 17.7% | 48.4% |
| Death (16+) | 53 | 40 | 20.0 | 75.5 | 9.4% | 67.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India W | 104 | 120 | 40.0 | 115.4 | 15.4% | 51.0% |
| West Indies W | 37 | 13 | 6.5 | 35.1 | 5.4% | 83.8% |