Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2024
Teams: Oman
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
96 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 6 | 1 | 76 | 37 | 15.20 | 79.17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 130 | 40 | 21.67 | 91.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 103 | 72 | 20.60 | 84.43 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 76 | 37 | 15.20 | 79.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 25 | 4 | 252 | 63.00 | 10.08 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 33.3 | 6 | 139 | 23.17 | 4.15 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 24 | 9 | 194 | 21.56 | 8.08 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 4 | 125 | 31.25 | 8.93 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 12 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
| 2021 | ODI | 1.2 | 0 | 8 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
| 2020 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 20 | 20.00 | 6.67 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 51 | 32 | 16.0 | 62.7 | 2.0% | 47.1% |
| vs Pace | 15 | 10 | — | 66.7 | 6.7% | 53.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3 | 0 | — |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 14 | 125 | 4 | 2 | 31.25 | 8.93 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| — |
| — |
| — | 6.00 |
| 2021 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 25.00 | — | 6.00 |
|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6.67 |
|---|
| 2019 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 66.67 | — | 9.00 |
|---|
| 2016 | 1 | 13 | — | 40.63 | 1 | 5.50 |
|---|
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | 16.00 |
|---|
| 0.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 100.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 62 | 44 | 44.0 | 71.0 | 3.2% | 43.5% |
| Death (16+) | 31 | 32 | 10.7 | 103.2 | 9.7% | 41.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Netherlands | 81 | 62 | 31.0 | 76.5 | 4.9% | 46.9% |
| Bahrain | 11 | 12 | 12.0 | 109.1 | 9.1% | 27.3% |
| United Arab Emirates | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Kuwait | 2 | 2 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 11.0 | 87 | 2 | 7.91 | 43.5 |
| Death (16+) | 3.0 | 38 | 2 | 12.67 | 19.0 |