Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2025
Top 9%ODI economy · ranked against 139 qualified
Teams: Oman
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
151 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 6 | 1 | 103 | 72 | 20.60 | 84.43 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| T20I | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 130 | 40 | 21.67 | 91.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 103 | 72 | 20.60 | 84.43 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 76 | 37 | 15.20 | 79.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 25 | 4 | 252 | 63.00 | 10.08 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 33.3 | 6 | 139 | 23.17 | 4.15 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 24 | 9 | 194 | 21.56 | 8.08 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 4 | 125 | 31.25 | 8.93 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 12 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
| 2021 | ODI | 1.2 | 0 | 8 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
| 2020 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 20 | 20.00 | 6.67 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 28 | 27 | — | 96.4 | 10.7% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 30 | 23 | 23.0 | 76.7 | 3.3% | 40.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 15 | 1 | 1.0 |
| 4.00 |
| 66.67 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 33.3 | 139 | 6 | 3 | 23.17 | 4.15 |
| T20I | 6 | 24 | 194 | 9 | 3 | 21.56 | 8.08 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| — |
| — |
| — | 6.00 |
| 2021 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 25.00 | — | 6.00 |
|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6.67 |
|---|
| 2019 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 66.67 | — | 9.00 |
|---|
| 2016 | 1 | 13 | — | 40.63 | 1 | 5.50 |
|---|
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | 16.00 |
|---|
| 6.7 |
| 0.0% |
| 93.3% |
| Death (16+) | 136 | 121 | 30.3 | 89.0 | 7.4% | 41.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States of America | 72 | 78 | 26.0 | 108.3 | 11.1% | 34.7% |
| Namibia | 30 | 11 | 5.5 | 36.7 | 3.3% | 80.0% |
| Canada | 29 | 20 | — | 69.0 | 0.0% | 37.9% |
| Nepal | 14 | 9 | — | 64.3 | 7.1% | 57.1% |
| United Arab Emirates | 6 | 4 | — | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7.0 | 66 | 2 | 9.43 | 33.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 23.0 | 113 | 5 | 4.91 | 22.6 |
| Death (16+) | 32.5 | 183 | 8 | 5.63 | 22.9 |