Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Teams: Nigeria
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
249 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 16 | 16 | 2 | 270 | 80 | 19.29 | 108.43 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 6 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 23 | 12 | 11.50 | 71.88 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 20 | 3 | 300 | 51 | 17.65 | 94.94 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 23 | 1 | 573 | 74 | 26.05 | 120.38 | 5 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 16 | 2 | 270 | 80 | 19.29 | 108.43 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 118 | 39 | 23.60 | 109.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 5.50 | 78.57 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 13 | — | 13.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 14 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 1 | 1 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| vs Pace | 10 | 2 | 2.0 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 165 | 148 | 12.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
16 innings · 5-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
14 dismissals
most runs added together
| 16 |
| 270 |
| 19.29 |
| 108 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 6 | 118 | 23.60 | 109 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 11 | 5.50 | 78.57 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 6 | 74 | 14.80 | 85.06 | 2 | 9.20 |
|---|
| 89.7 |
| 9.7% |
| 55.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 58 | 79 | 79.0 | 136.2 | 10.3% | 20.7% |
| Death (16+) | 26 | 43 | 43.0 | 165.4 | 23.1% | 23.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra Leone | 73 | 98 | 49.0 | 134.2 | 13.7% | 31.5% |
| Ghana | 72 | 87 | 29.0 | 120.8 | 11.1% | 31.9% |
| Rwanda | 51 | 47 | 11.8 | 92.2 | 13.7% | 60.8% |
| Uganda | 23 | 15 | 15.0 | 65.2 | 0.0% | 60.9% |
| Namibia | 11 | 2 | 2.0 | 18.2 | 0.0% | 81.8% |
| Tanzania | 9 | 12 | 12.0 | 133.3 | 22.2% | 55.6% |
| Kenya | 7 | 8 | 8.0 | 114.3 | 14.3% | 28.6% |
| Zimbabwe | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |