Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Nigeria
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
340 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 20 | 20 | 3 | 300 | 51 | 17.65 | 94.94 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 23 | 12 | 11.50 | 71.88 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 20 | 3 | 300 | 51 | 17.65 | 94.94 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 23 | 1 | 573 | 74 | 26.05 | 120.38 | 5 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 16 | 2 | 270 | 80 | 19.29 | 108.43 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 118 | 39 | 23.60 | 109.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 5.50 | 78.57 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 13 | — | 13.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 14 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 4 | 5 | — | 125.0 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 11 | 16 | — | 145.5 | 18.2% | 27.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 244 | 255 | 21.3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 1 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 14.00 | 7.00 |
| 16 |
| 270 |
| 19.29 |
| 108 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 6 | 118 | 23.60 | 109 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 11 | 5.50 | 78.57 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 6 | 74 | 14.80 | 85.06 | 2 | 9.20 |
|---|
| 104.5 |
| 13.1% |
| 49.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 96 | 80 | 16.0 | 83.3 | 8.3% | 50.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra Leone | 71 | 77 | 77.0 | 108.5 | 11.3% | 40.8% |
| Rwanda | 68 | 72 | 18.0 | 105.9 | 13.2% | 48.5% |
| Malawi | 44 | 51 | — | 115.9 | 20.5% | 50.0% |
| Kenya | 43 | 33 | 11.0 | 76.7 | 7.0% | 55.8% |
| Uganda | 31 | 28 | 14.0 | 90.3 | 9.7% | 54.8% |
| Namibia | 30 | 28 | 28.0 | 93.3 | 10.0% | 43.3% |
| Zambia | 23 | 20 | 6.7 | 87.0 | 4.3% | 47.8% |
| United Arab Emirates | 23 | 21 | 10.5 | 91.3 | 13.0% | 60.9% |
| Botswana | 7 | 5 | 5.0 | 71.4 | 14.3% | 71.4% |