Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Nigeria
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
474 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 23 | 23 | 1 | 573 | 74 | 26.05 | 120.38 | 5 | 0 | 70 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 23 | 12 | 11.50 | 71.88 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 20 | 3 | 300 | 51 | 17.65 | 94.94 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 23 | 1 | 573 | 74 | 26.05 | 120.38 | 5 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 16 | 2 | 270 | 80 | 19.29 | 108.43 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 118 | 39 | 23.60 | 109.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 5.50 | 78.57 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 13 | — | 13.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 14 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 14 | 9 | — | 64.3 | 7.1% | 57.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 299 | 368 | 33.5 | 123.1 | 18.4% | 45.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 154 | 176 | 25.1 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
23 innings · 7-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
22 dismissals
most runs added together
| 16 |
| 270 |
| 19.29 |
| 108 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 6 | 118 | 23.60 | 109 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 11 | 5.50 | 78.57 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 6 | 74 | 14.80 | 85.06 | 2 | 9.20 |
|---|
| 114.3 |
| 11.0% |
| 33.1% |
| Death (16+) | 21 | 28 | 9.3 | 133.3 | 14.3% | 28.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenya | 117 | 153 | 30.6 | 130.8 | 17.1% | 35.0% |
| Botswana | 79 | 122 | 61.0 | 154.4 | 22.8% | 35.4% |
| Uganda | 64 | 60 | 15.0 | 93.8 | 9.4% | 43.8% |
| St Helena | 51 | 60 | 60.0 | 117.6 | 11.8% | 37.3% |
| Rwanda | 41 | 43 | 14.3 | 104.9 | 12.2% | 41.5% |
| Ivory Coast | 28 | 49 | 49.0 | 175.0 | 28.6% | 32.1% |
| Sierra Leone | 26 | 28 | 28.0 | 107.7 | 19.2% | 53.8% |
| Zimbabwe | 21 | 13 | 13.0 | 61.9 | 0.0% | 52.4% |
| Tanzania | 18 | 16 | 16.0 | 88.9 | 11.1% | 55.6% |
| Eswatini | 15 | 19 | 19.0 | 126.7 | 26.7% | 60.0% |