Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Nepal · 2024
Teams: Nepal
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
157 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 9 | 1 | 170 | 56 | 21.25 | 125.93 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 21 | 15 | 10.50 | 105.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 97 | 63 | 16.17 | 129.33 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 170 | 56 | 21.25 | 125.93 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 34 | 28 | 11.33 | 85.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 83 | 29 | 16.60 | 105.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 95.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 101 | 53 | 20.20 | 121.69 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 2 | 3 | — | 150.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| vs Pace | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 19 | 19 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
9 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
8 dismissals
most runs added together
| 7 |
| 120 |
| 20.00 |
| 117 |
| 100.0 |
| 5.3% |
| 52.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 117 | 144 | 28.8 | 123.1 | 13.7% | 34.2% |
| Death (16+) | 21 | 36 | 18.0 | 171.4 | 14.3% | 23.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Kong | 44 | 43 | 43.0 | 97.7 | 6.8% | 38.6% |
| United Arab Emirates | 40 | 50 | 50.0 | 125.0 | 15.0% | 45.0% |
| Papua New Guinea | 39 | 73 | 73.0 | 187.2 | 25.6% | 25.6% |
| Malaysia | 9 | 12 | — | 133.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bangladesh | 8 | 1 | 1.0 | 12.5 | 0.0% | 87.5% |
| Qatar | 6 | 7 | 7.0 | 116.7 | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Netherlands | 6 | 8 | 8.0 | 133.3 | 16.7% | 16.7% |
| Namibia | 5 | 5 | 5.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 20.0% |