Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2026
Top 19%T20 boundary % · ranked against 318 qualified
Teams: Mumbai Indians, India, Triumph Knights MNE
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
315 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 433 | 72 | 25.47 | 156.88 | 3 | 0 | 49 | 16 |
| T20I | 3 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 34 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 18 | 1 | 433 | 72 | 25.47 | 156.88 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 46 | 34 | 15.33 | 109.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 45 | 24 | 15.00 | 180.00 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 117 | 170 | 34.0 | 145.3 | 16.2% | 27.4% |
| vs Pace | 131 | 196 | 15.1 | 149.6 | 23.7% | 36.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 80 | 131 | 26.2 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 15.33 |
| 109.52 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 163.8 |
| 30.0% |
| 40.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 219 | 321 | 29.2 | 146.6 | 19.2% | 28.8% |
| Death (16+) | 16 | 24 | 6.0 | 150.0 | 18.8% | 31.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajasthan Royals | 45 | 66 | 33.0 | 146.7 | 17.8% | 33.3% |
| Chennai Super Kings | 42 | 57 | 28.5 | 135.7 | 21.4% | 40.5% |
| Delhi Capitals | 36 | 51 | 51.0 | 141.7 | 13.9% | 22.2% |
| MSC Maratha Royals | 34 | 70 | — | 205.9 | 41.2% | 26.5% |
| Netherlands | 28 | 34 | 34.0 | 121.4 | 10.7% | 25.0% |
| SoBo Mumbai Falcons | 24 | 48 | 48.0 | 200.0 | 29.2% | 29.2% |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 23 | 33 | 16.5 | 143.5 | 21.7% | 34.8% |
| Eagle Thane Strikers | 16 | 20 | 20.0 | 125.0 | 12.5% | 25.0% |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 14 | 31 | 15.5 | 221.4 | 42.9% | 21.4% |
| Namibia | 13 | 12 | 12.0 | 92.3 | 7.7% | 46.2% |