Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2022
Top 5%T20I strike rate · ranked against 282 qualified
Teams: Romania
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
257 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 11 | 1 | 428 | 110 | 42.80 | 165.89 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 23 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 229 | 83 | 38.17 | 163.57 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 223 | 45 | 37.17 | 132.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 272 | 62 | 34.00 | 157.23 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 101 | 42 | 25.25 | 138.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 1 | 428 | 110 | 42.80 | 165.89 | 2 | 1 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 177 | 91 | 35.40 | 171.84 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 37 | — | 6.17 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 32 | 13 | 219 | 16.85 | 6.84 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 18.2 | 6 | 138 | 23.00 | 7.53 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 17 | 3 | 139 | 46.33 | 8.18 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 36 | 17 | 234 | 13.76 | 6.50 | 4w |
| 2021 | T20I | 16 | 3 | 80 | 26.67 | 5.00 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 62 | 119 | 59.5 | 191.9 | 32.3% | 41.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 171 | 281 | 40.1 | 164.3 | 28.7% | 45.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 68 | 115 | 115.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 36 | 234 | 17 | 4 | 13.76 | 6.50 |
| 5 |
| 101 |
| 25.25 |
| 138 |
| 3 | 8.18 |
| 2022 | 11 | 428 | 42.80 | 166 | 17 | 6.50 |
|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 177 | 35.40 | 172 | 3 | 5.00 |
|---|
| 169.1 |
| 23.5% |
| 29.4% |
| Death (16+) | 18 | 32 | 16.0 | 177.8 | 22.2% | 33.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malta | 70 | 106 | 53.0 | 151.4 | 25.7% | 47.1% |
| Czech Republic | 61 | 110 | 110.0 | 180.3 | 27.9% | 26.2% |
| Gibraltar | 35 | 84 | — | 240.0 | 37.1% | 20.0% |
| Hungary | 25 | 43 | 43.0 | 172.0 | 32.0% | 48.0% |
| Isle of Man | 19 | 22 | 22.0 | 115.8 | 15.8% | 63.2% |
| Serbia | 16 | 26 | 26.0 | 162.5 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Bulgaria | 14 | 14 | 14.0 | 100.0 | 21.4% | 64.3% |
| Turkey | 7 | 11 | 11.0 | 157.1 | 28.6% | 28.6% |
| Cyprus | 6 | 10 | 10.0 | 166.7 | 16.7% | 33.3% |
| Sweden | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 4.0 | 14 | 2 | 3.50 | 7.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 28.0 | 189 | 11 | 6.75 | 17.2 |
| Death (16+) | 4.0 | 23 | 3 | 5.75 | 7.7 |