Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2026
Top 16%T20I strike rate · ranked against 251 qualified
Teams: Romania
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
149 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 8 | 2 | 229 | 83 | 38.17 | 163.57 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 13 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 229 | 83 | 38.17 | 163.57 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 223 | 45 | 37.17 | 132.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 272 | 62 | 34.00 | 157.23 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 101 | 42 | 25.25 | 138.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 1 | 428 | 110 | 42.80 | 165.89 | 2 | 1 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 177 | 91 | 35.40 | 171.84 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 37 | — | 6.17 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 32 | 13 | 219 | 16.85 | 6.84 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 18.2 | 6 | 138 | 23.00 | 7.53 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 17 | 3 | 139 | 46.33 | 8.18 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 36 | 17 | 234 | 13.76 | 6.50 | 4w |
| 2021 | T20I | 16 | 3 | 80 | 26.67 | 5.00 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 20 | 31 | 31.0 | 155.0 | 30.0% | 45.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 102 | 165 | 33.0 | 161.8 | 29.4% | 48.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 44 | 64 | 64.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 6 | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.17 |
| 5 |
| 101 |
| 25.25 |
| 138 |
| 3 | 8.18 |
| 2022 | 11 | 428 | 42.80 | 166 | 17 | 6.50 |
|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 177 | 35.40 | 172 | 3 | 5.00 |
|---|
| 145.5 |
| 22.7% |
| 36.4% |
| Death (16+) | 3 | 11 | — | 366.7 | 66.7% | 0.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| France | 49 | 83 | — | 169.4 | 26.5% | 40.8% |
| Turkey | 35 | 60 | — | 171.4 | 31.4% | 34.3% |
| Bulgaria | 27 | 44 | 22.0 | 163.0 | 33.3% | 44.4% |
| Israel | 21 | 41 | 41.0 | 195.2 | 33.3% | 47.6% |
| Austria | 9 | 11 | — | 122.2 | 22.2% | 44.4% |
| Belgium | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Gibraltar | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Serbia | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |