Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
New Zealand · 2025
Top 12%T20I batting average · ranked against 345 qualified
Teams: New Zealand, Wellington Firebirds, Northamptonshire, San Francisco Unicorns
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
367 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 112 | 54 | 14.00 | 141.77 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 |
| T20I | 12 | 12 | 3 | 378 | 106 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 10 | 1 | 269 | 68 | 29.89 | 134.50 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 104 | 32 | 14.86 | 126.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 8 | 0 | 112 | 54 | 14.00 | 141.77 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 378 | 106 | 42.00 | 141.57 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 48 | 35 | 16.00 | 102.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 138 | 51 | 17.25 | 124.32 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 45 | 55 | 55.0 | 122.2 | 8.9% | 26.7% |
| vs Pace | 284 | 407 | 25.4 | 143.3 | 20.4% | 41.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 227 | 310 | 25.8 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 42.00 |
| 141.57 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 30 |
| 18 |
| 136.6 |
| 19.8% |
| 45.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 106 | 153 | 30.6 | 144.3 | 14.2% | 24.5% |
| Death (16+) | 34 | 64 | — | 188.2 | 23.5% | 23.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 91 | 134 | 33.5 | 147.3 | 23.1% | 41.8% |
| Australia | 86 | 132 | 66.0 | 153.5 | 17.4% | 30.2% |
| South Africa | 57 | 75 | — | 131.6 | 15.8% | 38.6% |
| Northern Brave | 30 | 54 | 54.0 | 180.0 | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Sri Lanka | 21 | 37 | — | 176.2 | 19.0% | 23.8% |
| Pakistan | 15 | 18 | — | 120.0 | 6.7% | 33.3% |
| Worcestershire | 12 | 9 | 9.0 | 75.0 | 16.7% | 75.0% |
| Surrey | 12 | 20 | 20.0 | 166.7 | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Zimbabwe | 9 | 10 | 10.0 | 111.1 | 11.1% | 44.4% |
| Hampshire | 9 | 11 | 11.0 | 122.2 | 11.1% | 22.2% |