Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2025
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
152 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 92.68 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| T20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 15 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 185 | 74 | 46.25 | 100.54 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 10 | 0 | 239 | 59 | 23.90 | 156.21 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 255 | 63 | 25.50 | 137.10 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 92.68 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 15 | 12.33 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 124 | 37 | 31.00 | 167.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 106 | 73 | 26.50 | 160.61 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 134 | 58 | 26.80 | 92.41 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 129 | 71 | 25.80 | 138.71 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 56 | 31 | 18.67 | 164.71 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 35 | 50 | 25.0 | 142.9 | 20.0% | 37.1% |
| vs Pace | 73 | 98 | 19.6 | 134.2 | 20.5% | 42.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 42 | 42 | 10.5 |
| 12.33 |
| 100.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| T20I | 9 | 7 | 3 | 124 | 37 | 31.00 | 167.57 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 |
|---|
| 3 |
| 56 |
| 18.67 |
| 165 |
| 100.0 |
| 14.3% |
| 54.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 74 | 91 | 45.5 | 123.0 | 18.9% | 47.3% |
| Death (16+) | 36 | 66 | 33.0 | 183.3 | 30.6% | 30.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 41 | 38 | 38.0 | 92.7 | 14.6% | 63.4% |
| Ireland | 33 | 48 | 48.0 | 145.5 | 24.2% | 36.4% |
| New Zealand | 21 | 38 | 38.0 | 181.0 | 28.6% | 33.3% |
| West Indies | 15 | 33 | 33.0 | 220.0 | 33.3% | 6.7% |
| Glamorgan | 13 | 12 | 12.0 | 92.3 | 15.4% | 53.8% |
| Essex | 13 | 15 | 15.0 | 115.4 | 23.1% | 61.5% |
| Hampshire | 11 | 10 | 10.0 | 90.9 | 9.1% | 54.5% |
| South Africa | 5 | 5 | 5.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |