Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2026
Top 19%ODI strike rate · ranked against 114 qualified
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
535 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 0 | 185 | 74 | 46.25 | 100.54 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 4 |
| T20 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 239 | 59 | 23.90 | 156.21 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 11 |
| T20I | 14 | 12 | 2 | 255 | 63 | 25.50 | 137.10 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 10 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 185 | 74 | 46.25 | 100.54 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 10 | 0 | 239 | 59 | 23.90 | 156.21 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 255 | 63 | 25.50 | 137.10 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 92.68 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 15 | 12.33 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 124 | 37 | 31.00 | 167.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 106 | 73 | 26.50 | 160.61 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 134 | 58 | 26.80 | 92.41 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 129 | 71 | 25.80 | 138.71 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 56 | 31 | 18.67 | 164.71 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 130 | 198 | 22.0 | 152.3 | 17.7% | 30.8% |
| vs Pace | 287 | 331 | 41.4 | 115.3 | 18.1% | 52.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 234 | 280 | 35.0 | 119.7 | 19.7% | 53.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 250 | 370 | 30.8 | 148.0 | 20.4% | 34.0% |
| Death (16+) | 51 | 56 | 18.7 | 109.8 | 9.8% | 41.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 187 | 219 | 54.8 | 117.1 | 17.1% | 46.5% |
| Pakistan | 64 | 63 | 21.0 | 98.4 | 12.5% | 57.8% |
| Glamorgan | 47 | 97 | 48.5 | 206.4 | 38.3% | 40.4% |
| Scotland | 41 | 63 | — | 153.7 | 17.1% | 24.4% |
| Warwickshire | 39 | 71 | 71.0 | 182.1 | 30.8% | 35.9% |
| India | 38 | 56 | 18.7 | 147.4 | 23.7% | 42.1% |
| Worcestershire | 26 | 30 | 30.0 | 115.4 | 7.7% | 23.1% |
| New Zealand | 24 | 33 | 33.0 | 137.5 | 16.7% | 37.5% |
| Hampshire | 23 | 30 | 30.0 | 130.4 | 17.4% | 43.5% |
| Italy | 21 | 30 | 30.0 | 142.9 | 19.0% | 28.6% |