Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

New Zealand · 2025
Teams: Wellington Firebirds, New Zealand
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
101 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 70 | 51 | 23.33 | 159.09 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Test | 4 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 29 | 11.67 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 6 | 0 | 294 | 73 | 49.00 | 153.93 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 4 | 0 | 75 | 51 | 18.75 | 47.77 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 0 | 70 | 51 | 23.33 | 159.09 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 3 | 0 | 35 | 29 | 11.67 | 59.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 32 | 28 | 16.00 | 168.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 16 | 1 | 298 | 115 | 19.87 | 74.69 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | ODI | 10 | 3 | 235 | 68 | 33.57 | 86.40 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 7 | 0 | 283 | 138 | 40.43 | 57.17 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022 | Test | 11 | 2 | 597 | 106 | 66.33 | 53.83 | 5 | 1 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 42 | 30 | 14.00 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 2 | 0 | 50 | 34 | 25.00 | 38.17 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 23 | 24 | 24.0 | 104.3 | 8.7% | 43.5% |
| vs Pace | 43 | 56 | 18.7 | 130.2 | 18.6% | 46.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 30 | 44 | 22.0 |
| 59.32 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 14 |
| 518 |
| 37.00 |
| 67.54 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 7 | 597 | 66.33 | 53.83 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 92 | 18.40 | 49.73 | — | — |
|---|
| 2020 | 7 | 249 | 24.90 | 44.62 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 1 | 136 | 68.00 | 59.39 | — | 4.33 |
|---|
| 2018 | 2 | 17 | 17.00 | 80.95 | — | — |
|---|
| 2017 | 3 | 136 | 68.00 | 56.90 | — | — |
|---|
| 146.7 |
| 23.3% |
| 36.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 14 | 26 | 26.0 | 185.7 | 21.4% | 21.4% |
| Death (16+) | 57 | 35 | 11.7 | 61.4 | 3.5% | 68.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 51 | 33 | 16.5 | 64.7 | 3.9% | 66.7% |
| Central Stags | 28 | 51 | 51.0 | 182.1 | 28.6% | 32.1% |
| Auckland Aces | 12 | 18 | 18.0 | 150.0 | 16.7% | 16.7% |
| Zimbabwe | 6 | 2 | 2.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 83.3% |
| Northern Brave | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |