Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Teams: Malaysia W, Malaysia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
467 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 19 | 19 | 2 | 363 | 73 | 21.35 | 76.74 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 18 | 0 | 189 | 35 | 10.50 | 57.98 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 224 | 50 | 20.36 | 72.26 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 1 | 184 | 48 | 18.40 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 167 | 38 | 18.56 | 70.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 19 | 2 | 363 | 73 | 21.35 | 76.74 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 62 | 44 | 15.50 | 74.70 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 33 | 8 | 203 | 25.38 | 6.15 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 32 | 3 | 215 | 71.67 | 6.72 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 31.4 | 7 | 177 | 25.29 | 5.59 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 26 | 7 | 147 | 21.00 | 5.65 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 42 | 11 | 268 | 24.36 | 6.38 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 10 | 5 | 45 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| vs Pace | 25 | 27 | — | 108.0 | 20.0% | 52.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 263 | 186 | 18.6 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 16 | 42 | 268 | 11 | 2 | 24.36 | 6.38 |
| 10 |
| 167 |
| 18.56 |
| 70.46 |
| 7 | 5.65 |
| 2022 | 19 | 363 | 21.35 | 76.74 | 11 | 6.38 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 62 | 15.50 | 74.70 | 5 | 4.50 |
|---|
| 2019 | 8 | 158 | 26.33 | 81.03 | 6 | 4.72 |
|---|
| 2018 | 5 | 39 | 7.80 | 30.71 | 2 | 7.00 |
|---|
| 70.7 |
| 8.0% |
| 65.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 164 | 131 | 43.7 | 79.9 | 7.9% | 50.6% |
| Death (16+) | 40 | 35 | 8.8 | 87.5 | 10.0% | 50.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Singapore | 98 | 82 | 20.5 | 83.7 | 7.1% | 55.1% |
| United Arab Emirates | 69 | 40 | 13.3 | 58.0 | 7.2% | 69.6% |
| Oman | 68 | 73 | 73.0 | 107.4 | 14.7% | 47.1% |
| Sri Lanka | 65 | 48 | 48.0 | 73.8 | 7.7% | 55.4% |
| Bangladesh | 50 | 17 | 8.5 | 34.0 | 2.0% | 72.0% |
| Qatar | 37 | 29 | — | 78.4 | 5.4% | 54.1% |
| Thailand | 32 | 15 | 15.0 | 46.9 | 3.1% | 68.8% |
| Hong Kong | 21 | 26 | 26.0 | 123.8 | 14.3% | 42.9% |
| Scotland | 19 | 22 | 22.0 | 115.8 | 21.1% | 52.6% |
| India | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 18.0 | 86 | 4 | 4.78 | 21.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 9.0 | 60 | 3 | 6.67 | 20.0 |
| Death (16+) | 17.0 | 105 | 4 | 6.18 | 26.3 |