Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Malaysia W, Malaysia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
308 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 12 | 12 | 1 | 224 | 50 | 20.36 | 72.26 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 18 | 0 | 189 | 35 | 10.50 | 57.98 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 224 | 50 | 20.36 | 72.26 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 1 | 184 | 48 | 18.40 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 167 | 38 | 18.56 | 70.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 19 | 2 | 363 | 73 | 21.35 | 76.74 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 62 | 44 | 15.50 | 74.70 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 33 | 8 | 203 | 25.38 | 6.15 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 32 | 3 | 215 | 71.67 | 6.72 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 31.4 | 7 | 177 | 25.29 | 5.59 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 26 | 7 | 147 | 21.00 | 5.65 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 42 | 11 | 268 | 24.36 | 6.38 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 10 | 5 | 45 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 23 | 29 | — | 126.1 | 8.7% | 17.4% |
| vs Pace | 61 | 38 | 9.5 | 62.3 | 4.9% | 57.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 157 | 108 | 36.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 32 | 215 | 3 | 2 | 71.67 | 6.72 |
| 10 |
| 167 |
| 18.56 |
| 70.46 |
| 7 | 5.65 |
| 2022 | 19 | 363 | 21.35 | 76.74 | 11 | 6.38 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 62 | 15.50 | 74.70 | 5 | 4.50 |
|---|
| 2019 | 8 | 158 | 26.33 | 81.03 | 6 | 4.72 |
|---|
| 2018 | 5 | 39 | 7.80 | 30.71 | 2 | 7.00 |
|---|
| 68.8 |
| 8.9% |
| 63.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 127 | 102 | 51.0 | 80.3 | 6.3% | 44.1% |
| Death (16+) | 24 | 13 | 2.2 | 54.2 | 0.0% | 54.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nepal | 133 | 83 | 16.6 | 62.4 | 4.5% | 57.1% |
| Nepal W | 63 | 41 | 13.7 | 65.1 | 7.9% | 61.9% |
| Indonesia | 48 | 50 | 50.0 | 104.2 | 12.5% | 41.7% |
| Thailand | 27 | 7 | 7.0 | 25.9 | 0.0% | 74.1% |
| Philippines | 27 | 34 | — | 125.9 | 18.5% | 40.7% |
| Myanmar | 10 | 8 | 8.0 | 80.0 | 0.0% | 30.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 10.0 | 76 | 1 | 7.60 | 76.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 9.0 | 54 | 1 | 6.00 | 54.0 |
| Death (16+) | 13.0 | 79 | 1 | 6.08 | 79.0 |