Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Teams: Malaysia W, Malaysia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
236 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 10 | 1 | 167 | 38 | 18.56 | 70.46 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 18 | 0 | 189 | 35 | 10.50 | 57.98 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 224 | 50 | 20.36 | 72.26 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 1 | 184 | 48 | 18.40 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 167 | 38 | 18.56 | 70.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 19 | 2 | 363 | 73 | 21.35 | 76.74 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 62 | 44 | 15.50 | 74.70 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 33 | 8 | 203 | 25.38 | 6.15 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 32 | 3 | 215 | 71.67 | 6.72 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 31.4 | 7 | 177 | 25.29 | 5.59 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 26 | 7 | 147 | 21.00 | 5.65 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 42 | 11 | 268 | 24.36 | 6.38 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 10 | 5 | 45 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 127 | 91 | 45.5 | 71.7 | 7.9% | 59.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 92 | 62 | 12.4 | 67.4 | 5.4% | 53.3% |
| Death (16+) | 17 | 13 | 13.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 26 | 147 | 7 | 3 | 21.00 | 5.65 |
| 10 |
| 167 |
| 18.56 |
| 70.46 |
| 7 | 5.65 |
| 2022 | 19 | 363 | 21.35 | 76.74 | 11 | 6.38 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 62 | 15.50 | 74.70 | 5 | 4.50 |
|---|
| 2019 | 8 | 158 | 26.33 | 81.03 | 6 | 4.72 |
|---|
| 2018 | 5 | 39 | 7.80 | 30.71 | 2 | 7.00 |
|---|
| 76.5 |
| 0.0% |
| 35.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nepal | 181 | 129 | 25.8 | 71.3 | 6.1% | 53.0% |
| Bhutan | 32 | 22 | 22.0 | 68.8 | 9.4% | 65.6% |
| Bahrain | 21 | 15 | 15.0 | 71.4 | 4.8% | 52.4% |
| United Arab Emirates | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| India | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7.0 | 38 | 1 | 5.43 | 38.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 14.0 | 59 | 3 | 4.21 | 19.7 |
| Death (16+) | 7.7 | 43 | 3 | 5.61 | 14.3 |