Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2018
Top 18%ODI batting average · ranked against 125 qualified
Teams: Ireland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
640 recorded batting balls
2018 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 8 | 0 | 400 | 139 | 50.00 | 85.29 | 1 | 2 | 44 | 5 |
| T20I | 3 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 20 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 8.67 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 226 | 75 | 37.67 | 65.89 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 44 | 29 | 22.00 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 152 | 94 | 25.33 | 76.38 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | Test | 2 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 8.00 | 27.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 400 | 139 | 50.00 | 85.29 | 1 | 2 |
| 2018 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 36 | 20 | 12.00 | 102.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | Test | 2 | 0 | 33 | 32 | 16.50 | 23.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 353 | 100 | 50.43 | 82.28 | 2 | 1 |
| 2017 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 18.18 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 10 | 15 | — | 150.0 | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| vs Pace | 18 | 13 | 4.3 | 72.2 | 5.6% | 61.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 161 | 102 | 20.4 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 12.00 |
| 102.86 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| Test | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 32 | 16.50 | 23.57 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
|---|
| 12 |
| 469 |
| 36.08 |
| 72.83 |
| 2017 | 9 | 355 | 39.44 | 80.68 |
|---|
| 2016 | 10 | 193 | 19.30 | 94.61 |
|---|
| 2015 | 13 | 365 | 33.18 | 68.22 |
|---|
| 2014 | 7 | 182 | 30.33 | 78.11 |
|---|
| 2013 | 5 | 259 | 51.80 | 74.21 |
|---|
| 2012 | 13 | 189 | 17.18 | 124 |
|---|
| 2011 | 7 | 284 | 40.57 | 74.15 |
|---|
| 2010 | 6 | 77 | 15.40 | 74.04 |
|---|
| 2009 | 7 | 205 | 29.29 | 103 |
|---|
| 2008 | 4 | 14 | 3.50 | 31.82 |
|---|
| 2007 | 9 | 111 | 12.33 | 39.36 |
|---|
| 63.4 |
| 8.1% |
| 71.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 150 | 109 | 27.3 | 72.7 | 10.7% | 62.0% |
| Death (16+) | 329 | 257 | 64.3 | 78.1 | 7.9% | 55.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Arab Emirates | 277 | 258 | 86.0 | 93.1 | 11.9% | 52.3% |
| Pakistan | 140 | 33 | 16.5 | 23.6 | 2.1% | 87.1% |
| Papua New Guinea | 133 | 111 | 111.0 | 83.5 | 9.0% | 51.9% |
| Scotland | 36 | 23 | 11.5 | 63.9 | 8.3% | 66.7% |
| Netherlands | 24 | 22 | 11.0 | 91.7 | 4.2% | 29.2% |
| Zimbabwe | 11 | 7 | 7.0 | 63.6 | 9.1% | 72.7% |
| India | 11 | 14 | 14.0 | 127.3 | 18.2% | 54.5% |
| West Indies | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |