Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2011
Top 15%ODI batting average · ranked against 144 qualified
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
566 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2011 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 13 | 12 | 4 | 395 | 113 | 49.38 | 78.53 | 4 | 1 | 39 | 4 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ODI | 9 | 1 | 327 | 150 | 40.88 | 102.19 | 1 | 1 |
| 2017 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 43 | 27 | 14.33 | 122.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 166 | 35 | 20.75 | 104.40 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 100 | 60 | 20.00 | 98.04 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 14 | 1 | 264 | 61 | 20.31 | 78.11 | 2 | 0 |
| 2013 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 77 | 77 | — | 220.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2012 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 172 | 72 | 28.67 | 153.57 | 1 | 0 |
| 2011 | ODI | 12 | 4 | 395 | 113 | 49.38 | 78.53 | 4 | 1 |
| 2011 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 92.31 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 39 | — | 5.57 | 0w |
| 2016 | T20I | 17 | 5 | 113 | 22.60 | 6.65 | 1w |
| 2014 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 13 | — | 13.00 | 0w |
| 2013 | ODI | 21 | 2 | 145 | 72.50 | 6.90 | 2w |
| 2012 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 33 | — | 6.60 | 0w |
| 2012 | T20I | 22.4 | 11 | 139 | 12.64 | 6.13 | 3w |
| 2011 | ODI | 81 | 20 | 383 | 19.15 | 4.73 | 5w |
| 2011 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 20 | 20.00 | 5.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 37 | 26 | — | 70.3 | 2.7% | 51.4% |
| vs Pace | 35 | 31 | — | 88.6 | 8.6% | 45.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 79 | 53 | 17.7 |
| 12.00 |
| 92.31 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 10 | 81 | 383 | 20 | 5 | 19.15 | 4.73 |
| T20I | 1 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 20.00 | 5.00 |
| 17 |
| 341 |
| 26.23 |
| 91.42 |
| 2 | 6.90 |
| 2012 | 10 | 174 | 24.86 | 151 | 11 | 6.22 |
|---|
| 2011 | 14 | 407 | 45.22 | 78.88 | 21 | 4.74 |
|---|
| 2010 | 18 | 368 | 28.31 | 73.02 | 13 | 4.54 |
|---|
| 2009 | 31 | 1069 | 39.59 | 109 | 17 | 5.74 |
|---|
| 2008 | 27 | 843 | 36.65 | 98.48 | 10 | 4.80 |
|---|
| 2007 | 38 | 1301 | 43.37 | 92.53 | 9 | 6.06 |
|---|
| 2006 | 22 | 806 | 44.78 | 74.56 | 5 | 4.30 |
|---|
| 2005 | 16 | 616 | 51.33 | 84.62 | 4 | 5.62 |
|---|
| 2004 | 22 | 655 | 31.19 | 92.51 | 4 | 4.72 |
|---|
| 2003 | 20 | 426 | 28.40 | 71.00 | 6 | 4.85 |
|---|
| 2002 | 2 | 64 | 64.00 | 95.52 | 3 | 5.57 |
|---|
| 67.1 |
| 10.1% |
| 69.6% |
| Death (16+) | 487 | 412 | 82.4 | 84.6 | 9.2% | 50.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 155 | 115 | 19.2 | 74.2 | 7.7% | 57.4% |
| West Indies | 123 | 113 | 113.0 | 91.9 | 9.8% | 47.2% |
| Ireland | 75 | 50 | — | 66.7 | 4.0% | 52.0% |
| Netherlands | 73 | 51 | — | 69.9 | 9.6% | 61.6% |
| Australia | 65 | 57 | — | 87.7 | 12.3% | 56.9% |
| England | 50 | 58 | — | 116.0 | 18.0% | 40.0% |
| Sri Lanka | 24 | 21 | — | 87.5 | 8.3% | 41.7% |
| Pakistan | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 4.0 | 20 | 1 | 5.00 | 20.0 |
| Death (16+) | 97.0 | 469 | 20 | 4.84 | 23.4 |