Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2013
Top 17%ODI boundary % · ranked against 126 qualified
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
386 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2013 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 16 | 14 | 1 | 264 | 61 | 20.31 | 78.11 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 3 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 1 | 77 | 77 | — | 220.00 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 21 | 145 | 2 | 2 | 72.50 | 6.90 |
| Season | M | Runs | Avg | SR | W | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 13 | 370 | 33.64 | 104 | — | 5.57 |
| 2016 | 15 | 166 | 20.75 | 104 | 5 | 6.65 |
| 2014 | 6 | 100 | 20.00 | 98.04 | — | 13.00 |
| 2013 | 17 | 341 | 26.23 | 91.42 | 2 | 6.90 |
| 2012 | 10 | 174 | 24.86 | 151 | 11 | 6.22 |
| 2011 | 14 | 407 | 45.22 | 78.88 | 21 | 4.74 |
| 2010 | 18 | 368 | 28.31 | 73.02 | 13 | 4.54 |
| 2009 | 31 | 1069 | 39.59 | 109 | 17 | 5.74 |
| 2008 | 27 | 843 | 36.65 | 98.48 | 10 | 4.80 |
| 2007 | 38 | 1301 | 43.37 | 92.53 | 9 | 6.06 |
| 2006 | 22 | 806 | 44.78 | 74.56 | 5 | 4.30 |
| 2005 | 16 | 616 | 51.33 | 84.62 | 4 | 5.62 |
| 2004 | 22 | 655 | 31.19 | 92.51 | 4 | 4.72 |
| 2003 | 20 | 426 | 28.40 | 71.00 | 6 | 4.85 |
| 2002 | 2 | 64 | 64.00 | 95.52 | 3 | 5.57 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ODI | 9 | 1 | 327 | 150 | 40.88 | 102.19 | 1 | 1 |
| 2017 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 43 | 27 | 14.33 | 122.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 166 | 35 | 20.75 | 104.40 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 100 | 60 | 20.00 | 98.04 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 14 | 1 | 264 | 61 | 20.31 | 78.11 | 2 | 0 |
| 2013 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 77 | 77 | — | 220.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2012 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 172 | 72 | 28.67 | 153.57 | 1 | 0 |
| 2011 | ODI | 12 | 4 | 395 | 113 | 49.38 | 78.53 | 4 | 1 |
| 2011 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 92.31 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 39 | — | 5.57 | 0w |
| 2016 | T20I | 17 | 5 | 113 | 22.60 | 6.65 | 1w |
| 2014 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 13 | — | 13.00 | 0w |
| 2013 | ODI | 21 | 2 | 145 | 72.50 | 6.90 | 2w |
| 2012 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 33 | — | 6.60 | 0w |
| 2012 | T20I | 22.4 | 11 | 139 | 12.64 | 6.13 | 3w |
| 2011 | ODI | 81 | 20 | 383 | 19.15 | 4.73 | 5w |
| 2011 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 20 | 20.00 | 5.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 83 | 51 | 51.0 | 61.4 | 8.4% | 69.9% |
| vs Pace | 23 | 16 | — | 69.6 | 8.7% | 60.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 6 | 2 | — | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 109 | 103 | 34.3 | 94.5 | 15.6% | 59.6% |
| Death (16+) | 271 | 247 | 24.7 | 91.1 | 12.9% | 57.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 152 | 99 | 49.5 | 65.1 | 8.6% | 66.4% |
| England | 131 | 126 | 25.2 | 96.2 | 15.3% | 55.7% |
| Australia | 60 | 96 | 32.0 | 160.0 | 25.0% | 41.7% |
| Pakistan | 41 | 31 | 15.5 | 75.6 | 9.8% | 61.0% |
| South Africa | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Death (16+) | 21.0 | 144 | 2 | 6.86 | 72.0 |