Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2025
Teams: Australia, Perth Scorchers, Peshawar Zalmi
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
155 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 32 | 18.00 | 76.60 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| T20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 73 | 28 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 14 | 6 | 399 | 94 | 49.88 | 144.57 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 36 | 32 | 18.00 | 76.60 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 0 | 73 | 28 | 18.25 | 162.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 12.00 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 129 | 44 | 21.50 | 87.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 75 | 28 | 37.50 | 138.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 53 | 23 | 13.25 | 117.78 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 41.1 | 20 | 315 | 15.75 | 7.65 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 44 | 22.00 | 8.80 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 21 | 3 | 128 | 42.67 | 6.10 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20 | 10.5 | 3 | 111 | 37.00 | 10.25 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 10.1 | 3 | 96 | 32.00 | 9.44 | 2w |
| 2024 | ODI | 18 | 2 | 122 | 61.00 | 6.78 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 15 | 7 | 111 | 15.86 | 7.40 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 10 | 2 | 62 | 31.00 | 6.20 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 15 | 3 | 139 | 46.33 | 9.27 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 80 | 65 | 32.5 | 81.3 | 6.3% | 45.0% |
| vs Pace | 58 | 95 | 19.0 | 163.8 | 22.4% | 29.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7 | 13 | 13.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 18.25 |
| 162.22 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 6 |
| 3 |
| T20I | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 12.00 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 21 | 128 | 3 | 2 | 42.67 | 6.10 |
| T20 | 4 | 10.5 | 111 | 3 | 2 | 37.00 | 10.25 |
| T20I | 3 | 10.1 | 96 | 3 | 2 | 32.00 | 9.44 |
| 7 |
| 56 |
| 11.20 |
| 112 |
| 5 | 8.04 |
| 185.7 |
| 28.6% |
| 42.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 59 | 56 | 28.0 | 94.9 | 6.8% | 37.3% |
| Death (16+) | 89 | 102 | 20.4 | 114.6 | 14.6% | 43.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 41 | 51 | 51.0 | 124.4 | 14.6% | 31.7% |
| Sri Lanka | 41 | 32 | 32.0 | 78.0 | 7.3% | 53.7% |
| South Africa | 28 | 15 | 7.5 | 53.6 | 3.6% | 57.1% |
| Sydney Thunder | 16 | 28 | 28.0 | 175.0 | 31.3% | 31.3% |
| Brisbane Heat | 12 | 23 | 23.0 | 191.7 | 16.7% | 16.7% |
| Hobart Hurricanes | 10 | 9 | 9.0 | 90.0 | 0.0% | 30.0% |
| Sydney Sixers | 7 | 13 | 13.0 | 185.7 | 28.6% | 42.9% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 19.0 | 106 | 6 | 5.58 | 17.7 |
| Middle (7–15) | 14.2 | 138 | 3 | 9.74 | 46.0 |
| Death (16+) | 12.8 | 98 | 0 | 7.64 | — |