Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Scotland · 2024
Top 17%T20I batting average · ranked against 406 qualified
Teams: Scotland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
596 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 7 | 1 | 300 | 151 | 50.00 | 85.23 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 7 |
| T20I | 10 | 9 | 1 | 285 | 61 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 289 | 100 | 57.80 | 125.11 | 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 199 | 44 | 39.80 | 148.51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 9 | 1 | 280 | 101 | 35.00 | 98.59 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 132 | 51 | 18.86 | 136.08 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 300 | 151 | 50.00 | 85.23 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 285 | 61 | 35.63 | 144.67 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 10 | 0 | 421 | 136 | 42.10 | 85.22 | 1 | 2 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 212 | 96 | 42.40 | 154.74 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 3 | 2 | 119 | 56 | 119.00 | 83.80 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 30 | 7 | 137 | 19.57 | 4.57 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 81 | 81.00 | 9.00 | 1w |
| 2025 | ODI | 78 | 15 | 420 | 28.00 | 5.38 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 18.5 | 5 | 176 | 35.20 | 9.35 | 2w |
| 2024 | ODI | 50.5 | 10 | 209 | 20.90 | 4.11 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 69 | 69.00 | 8.63 | 1w |
| 2023 | ODI | 81 | 16 | 366 | 22.88 | 4.52 | 5w |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 57 | 57.00 | 9.50 | 1w |
| 2022 | ODI | 32 | 8 | 113 | 14.13 | 3.53 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 128 | 152 | 76.0 | 118.8 | 12.5% | 38.3% |
| vs Pace | 177 | 187 | 62.3 | 105.6 | 14.1% | 52.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 126 | 109 | 36.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 35.63 |
| 144.67 |
| 4 |
| 0 |
| 24 |
| 15 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 50.5 | 209 | 10 | 3 | 20.90 | 4.11 |
| T20I | 3 | 8 | 69 | 1 | 1 | 69.00 | 8.63 |
| 17 |
| 633 |
| 42.20 |
| 100 |
| 17 | 4.86 |
| 2022 | 4 | 119 | 119 | 83.80 | 8 | 3.53 |
|---|
| 86.5 |
| 11.1% |
| 59.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 271 | 302 | 50.3 | 111.4 | 15.5% | 51.3% |
| Death (16+) | 199 | 222 | 44.4 | 111.6 | 12.1% | 40.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States of America | 140 | 151 | 151.0 | 107.9 | 12.1% | 45.7% |
| Australia | 130 | 194 | 48.5 | 149.2 | 19.2% | 36.2% |
| Namibia | 88 | 71 | 35.5 | 80.7 | 11.4% | 63.6% |
| Oman | 81 | 99 | 99.0 | 122.2 | 21.0% | 51.9% |
| United Arab Emirates | 63 | 50 | 12.5 | 79.4 | 6.3% | 50.8% |
| Canada | 58 | 52 | 52.0 | 89.7 | 8.6% | 46.6% |
| Nepal | 36 | 16 | 16.0 | 44.4 | 5.6% | 75.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 28.0 | 112 | 5 | 4.00 | 22.4 |
| Middle (7–15) | 17.0 | 59 | 2 | 3.47 | 29.5 |
| Death (16+) | 13.8 | 76 | 4 | 5.49 | 19.0 |