Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Scotland · 2026
Top 1%ODI strike rate · ranked against 114 qualified
Teams: Scotland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
365 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 1 | 289 | 100 | 57.80 | 125.11 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 16 |
| T20I | 8 | 8 | 3 | 199 | 44 | 39.80 | 148.51 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 30 | 137 | 7 | 3 | 19.57 | 4.57 |
| T20I | 6 | 9 | 81 | 1 | 1 | 81.00 | 9.00 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 289 | 100 | 57.80 | 125.11 | 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 199 | 44 | 39.80 | 148.51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 9 | 1 | 280 | 101 | 35.00 | 98.59 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 132 | 51 | 18.86 | 136.08 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 300 | 151 | 50.00 | 85.23 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 285 | 61 | 35.63 | 144.67 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 10 | 0 | 421 | 136 | 42.10 | 85.22 | 1 | 2 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 212 | 96 | 42.40 | 154.74 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 3 | 2 | 119 | 56 | 119.00 | 83.80 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 30 | 7 | 137 | 19.57 | 4.57 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 81 | 81.00 | 9.00 | 1w |
| 2025 | ODI | 78 | 15 | 420 | 28.00 | 5.38 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 18.5 | 5 | 176 | 35.20 | 9.35 | 2w |
| 2024 | ODI | 50.5 | 10 | 209 | 20.90 | 4.11 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 69 | 69.00 | 8.63 | 1w |
| 2023 | ODI | 81 | 16 | 366 | 22.88 | 4.52 | 5w |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 57 | 57.00 | 9.50 | 1w |
| 2022 | ODI | 32 | 8 | 113 | 14.13 | 3.53 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 68 | 93 | 46.5 | 136.8 | 16.2% | 36.8% |
| vs Pace | 159 | 186 | 46.5 | 117.0 | 12.6% | 44.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 77 | 101 | 50.5 | 131.2 | 20.8% | 51.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 163 | 189 | 47.3 | 116.0 | 13.5% | 41.7% |
| Death (16+) | 125 | 198 | 39.6 | 158.4 | 19.2% | 32.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Namibia | 157 | 178 | 59.3 | 113.4 | 13.4% | 44.6% |
| United States of America | 74 | 87 | 43.5 | 117.6 | 17.6% | 47.3% |
| Nepal | 72 | 105 | 35.0 | 145.8 | 20.8% | 41.7% |
| Italy | 36 | 82 | — | 227.8 | 22.2% | 5.6% |
| West Indies | 12 | 14 | 14.0 | 116.7 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| Oman | 12 | 22 | 22.0 | 183.3 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| England | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 22.0 | 111 | 2 | 5.05 | 55.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 15.0 | 65 | 3 | 4.33 | 21.7 |
| Death (16+) | 9.0 | 67 | 3 | 7.44 | 22.3 |