Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Scotland · 2025
Top 20%ODI boundary % · ranked against 152 qualified
Teams: Scotland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
412 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 9 | 9 | 1 | 280 | 101 | 35.00 | 98.59 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 9 |
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 0 | 132 | 51 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 289 | 100 | 57.80 | 125.11 | 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 199 | 44 | 39.80 | 148.51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 9 | 1 | 280 | 101 | 35.00 | 98.59 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 132 | 51 | 18.86 | 136.08 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 300 | 151 | 50.00 | 85.23 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 285 | 61 | 35.63 | 144.67 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 10 | 0 | 421 | 136 | 42.10 | 85.22 | 1 | 2 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 212 | 96 | 42.40 | 154.74 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 3 | 2 | 119 | 56 | 119.00 | 83.80 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 30 | 7 | 137 | 19.57 | 4.57 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 81 | 81.00 | 9.00 | 1w |
| 2025 | ODI | 78 | 15 | 420 | 28.00 | 5.38 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 18.5 | 5 | 176 | 35.20 | 9.35 | 2w |
| 2024 | ODI | 50.5 | 10 | 209 | 20.90 | 4.11 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 69 | 69.00 | 8.63 | 1w |
| 2023 | ODI | 81 | 16 | 366 | 22.88 | 4.52 | 5w |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 57 | 57.00 | 9.50 | 1w |
| 2022 | ODI | 32 | 8 | 113 | 14.13 | 3.53 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 121 | 147 | 49.0 | 121.5 | 18.2% | 47.9% |
| vs Pace | 96 | 90 | 11.3 | 93.8 | 13.5% | 57.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 121 | 128 | 18.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 18.86 |
| 136.08 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 17 |
| 4 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 78 | 420 | 15 | 4 | 28.00 | 5.38 |
| T20I | 7 | 18.5 | 176 | 5 | 2 | 35.20 | 9.35 |
| 17 |
| 633 |
| 42.20 |
| 100 |
| 17 | 4.86 |
| 2022 | 4 | 119 | 119 | 83.80 | 8 | 3.53 |
|---|
| 105.8 |
| 16.5% |
| 57.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 184 | 178 | 35.6 | 96.7 | 13.0% | 53.3% |
| Death (16+) | 107 | 125 | 41.7 | 116.8 | 13.1% | 41.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Netherlands | 192 | 219 | 31.3 | 114.1 | 17.7% | 51.0% |
| United Arab Emirates | 101 | 108 | 108.0 | 106.9 | 10.9% | 43.6% |
| Nepal | 86 | 76 | 25.3 | 88.4 | 10.5% | 57.0% |
| Namibia | 27 | 27 | 27.0 | 100.0 | 14.8% | 59.3% |
| Jersey | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Canada | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Italy | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 35.0 | 232 | 5 | 6.63 | 46.4 |
| Middle (7–15) | 28.0 | 106 | 8 | 3.79 | 13.3 |
| Death (16+) | 43.8 | 294 | 7 | 6.71 | 42.0 |