Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

New Zealand · 2026
Top 6%ODI batting average · ranked against 114 qualified
Teams: Gujarat Titans, Otago Volts, New Zealand
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
832 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 1 | 150 | 106 | 75.00 | 113.64 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 |
| T20 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 67 | 25 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 150 | 106 | 75.00 | 113.64 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | T20 | 5 | 1 | 67 | 25 | 16.75 | 124.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 15 | 3 | 620 | 107 | 51.67 | 165.78 | 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | Test | 4 | 1 | 181 | 100 | 60.33 | 76.69 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | ODI | 5 | 3 | 143 | 49 | 71.50 | 105.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 2 | 1 | 114 | 90 | 114.00 | 167.65 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 59.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 24 | 15 | 12.00 | 77.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 336 | 70 | 33.60 | 130.23 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 15 | 3 | 343 | 71 | 28.58 | 70.58 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 15 | 2 | 408 | 72 | 31.38 | 97.84 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 208 | 69 | 23.11 | 120.93 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 2 | 0 | 54 | 42 | 27.00 | 61.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 157 | 47 | 31.40 | 96.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 16 | 2 | 527 | 76 | 37.64 | 151.00 | 5 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 14 | 4 | 273 | 58 | 27.30 | 138.58 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 15 | 0 | 88 | — | 5.87 | 0w |
| 2026 | T20I | 17 | 3 | 170 | 56.67 | 10.00 | 1w |
| 2025 | ODI | 19 | 2 | 121 | 60.50 | 6.37 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20 | 5 | 2 | 37 | 18.50 | 7.40 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 12.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | Test | 13 | 1 | 42 | 42.00 | 3.23 | 1w |
| 2024 | ODI | 13 | 1 | 64 | 64.00 | 4.92 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 35 | 35.00 | 8.75 | 1w |
| 2024 | Test | 163 | 18 | 611 | 33.94 | 3.75 | 5w |
| 2023 | ODI | 59 | 9 | 350 | 38.89 | 5.93 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 17 | — | 4.25 | 0w |
| 2023 | Test | 32 | 5 | 100 | 20.00 | 3.13 | 4w |
| 2022 | ODI | 12 | 3 | 83 | 27.67 | 6.92 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 57 | 57.00 | 8.14 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 149 | 207 | 29.6 | 138.9 | 20.1% | 34.2% |
| vs Pace | 420 | 516 | 86.0 | 122.9 | 17.1% | 45.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 93 | 118 | 118.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 16.75 |
| 124.07 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| T20I | 17 | 15 | 3 | 620 | 107 | 51.67 | 165.78 | 4 | 1 | 58 | 31 |
|---|
| Test | 2 | 4 | 1 | 181 | 100 | 60.33 | 76.69 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 1 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 15 | 88 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.87 |
| T20I | 10 | 17 | 170 | 3 | 1 | 56.67 | 10.00 |
| 28 |
| 670 |
| 27.92 |
| 98.97 |
| 14 | 4.92 |
| 2022 | 24 | 684 | 36.00 | 134 | 3 | 6.92 |
|---|
| 2021 | 15 | 273 | 27.30 | 139 | 1 | 8.14 |
|---|
| 2020 | 5 | 128 | 25.60 | 78.05 | — | — |
|---|
| 2018 | 7 | 68 | 11.33 | 85.00 | — | — |
|---|
| 2017 | 4 | 72 | 24.00 | 120 | — | — |
|---|
| 126.9 |
| 21.5% |
| 50.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 313 | 493 | 49.3 | 157.5 | 20.1% | 26.2% |
| Death (16+) | 426 | 477 | 47.7 | 112.0 | 16.0% | 49.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 434 | 664 | 66.4 | 153.0 | 20.5% | 29.3% |
| England | 262 | 220 | 55.0 | 84.0 | 14.1% | 66.0% |
| Canada | 36 | 76 | — | 211.1 | 27.8% | 19.4% |
| Afghanistan | 25 | 42 | 42.0 | 168.0 | 32.0% | 36.0% |
| Sri Lanka | 18 | 18 | 18.0 | 100.0 | 5.6% | 33.3% |
| Punjab Kings | 17 | 25 | 25.0 | 147.1 | 11.8% | 17.6% |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 16 | 19 | 19.0 | 118.8 | 12.5% | 25.0% |
| Delhi Capitals | 9 | 14 | — | 155.6 | 22.2% | 33.3% |
| Mumbai Indians | 8 | 6 | 6.0 | 75.0 | 0.0% | 37.5% |
| Rajasthan Royals | 4 | 3 | 3.0 | 75.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2.0 | 10 | 0 | 5.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 10.0 | 91 | 1 | 9.10 | 91.0 |
| Death (16+) | 21.0 | 149 | 2 | 7.10 | 74.5 |