Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Ireland Republic · 2022
Top 3%ODI batting average · ranked against 187 qualified
Teams: Ireland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
758 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 1 | 384 | 113 | 76.80 | 82.23 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 10 |
| T20I | 16 | 15 | 2 | 312 | 64 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 281 | 96 | 31.22 | 121.65 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 153 | 56 | 38.25 | 68.61 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 240 | 69 | 48.00 | 141.18 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 2 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 9.50 | 35.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 72 | 60 | 36.00 | 126.32 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 131 | 36 | 14.56 | 101.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 15.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 14 | 2 | 645 | 140 | 53.75 | 95.27 | 4 | 2 |
| 2023 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 335 | 54 | 27.92 | 110.93 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 4 | 0 | 127 | 51 | 31.75 | 50.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 384 | 113 | 76.80 | 82.23 | 3 | 2 |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 2 | 312 | 64 | 24.00 | 120.00 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 11 | 2 | 378 | 79 | 42.00 | 78.91 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 55 | 36 | 13.75 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 100 | 50.00 | 8.33 | 1w |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 14 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 52 | 17.33 | 7.43 | 1w |
| 2025 | Test | 9 | 0 | 31 | — | 3.44 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 19 | — | 9.50 | 0w |
| 2023 | ODI | 18 | 0 | 123 | — | 6.83 | 0w |
| 2023 | T20I | 22 | 7 | 134 | 19.14 | 6.09 | 2w |
| 2023 | Test | 2 | 0 | 12 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 224 | 189 | 31.5 | 84.4 | 7.6% | 42.9% |
| vs Pace | 317 | 279 | 39.9 | 88.0 | 11.0% | 54.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 75 | 75 | 25.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 24.00 |
| 120.00 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 22 |
| 9 |
| 33 |
| 1107 |
| 39.54 |
| 89.78 |
| 7 | 6.40 |
| 2022 | 22 | 696 | 38.67 | 95.74 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 17 | 433 | 33.31 | 81.09 | — | — |
|---|
| 2020 | 6 | 91 | 18.20 | 77.78 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 12 | 212 | 26.50 | 132 | — | — |
|---|
| 100.0 |
| 12.0% |
| 42.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 296 | 309 | 38.6 | 104.4 | 10.1% | 39.5% |
| Death (16+) | 387 | 357 | 51.0 | 92.2 | 10.6% | 47.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 284 | 257 | 36.7 | 90.5 | 11.6% | 52.1% |
| West Indies | 219 | 159 | 79.5 | 72.6 | 6.4% | 54.3% |
| India | 61 | 103 | — | 168.9 | 23.0% | 18.0% |
| Sri Lanka | 42 | 45 | 45.0 | 107.1 | 7.1% | 26.2% |
| South Africa | 39 | 40 | 20.0 | 102.6 | 7.7% | 28.2% |
| United Arab Emirates | 37 | 50 | 50.0 | 135.1 | 10.8% | 21.6% |
| Oman | 27 | 35 | 35.0 | 129.6 | 14.8% | 37.0% |
| Scotland | 16 | 14 | 14.0 | 87.5 | 6.3% | 31.3% |
| Germany | 15 | 24 | — | 160.0 | 20.0% | 13.3% |
| Bahrain | 8 | 7 | 7.0 | 87.5 | 0.0% | 25.0% |