Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Ireland Republic · 2023
Top 9%ODI batting average · ranked against 218 qualified
Teams: Ireland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
1,320 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 14 | 14 | 2 | 645 | 140 | 53.75 | 95.27 | 4 | 2 | 50 | 20 |
| T20I | 16 | 14 | 2 | 335 | 54 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 281 | 96 | 31.22 | 121.65 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 153 | 56 | 38.25 | 68.61 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 240 | 69 | 48.00 | 141.18 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 2 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 9.50 | 35.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 72 | 60 | 36.00 | 126.32 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 131 | 36 | 14.56 | 101.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 15.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 14 | 2 | 645 | 140 | 53.75 | 95.27 | 4 | 2 |
| 2023 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 335 | 54 | 27.92 | 110.93 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 4 | 0 | 127 | 51 | 31.75 | 50.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 384 | 113 | 76.80 | 82.23 | 3 | 2 |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 2 | 312 | 64 | 24.00 | 120.00 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 11 | 2 | 378 | 79 | 42.00 | 78.91 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 55 | 36 | 13.75 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 100 | 50.00 | 8.33 | 1w |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 14 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 52 | 17.33 | 7.43 | 1w |
| 2025 | Test | 9 | 0 | 31 | — | 3.44 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 19 | — | 9.50 | 0w |
| 2023 | ODI | 18 | 0 | 123 | — | 6.83 | 0w |
| 2023 | T20I | 22 | 7 | 134 | 19.14 | 6.09 | 2w |
| 2023 | Test | 2 | 0 | 12 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 175 | 179 | 59.7 | 102.3 | 8.0% | 34.9% |
| vs Pace | 282 | 254 | 36.3 | 90.1 | 11.7% | 53.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 126 | 109 | 21.8 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 27.92 |
| 110.93 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 24 |
| 8 |
| Test | 2 | 4 | 0 | 127 | 51 | 31.75 | 50.00 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 18 | 123 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| T20I | 8 | 22 | 134 | 7 | 2 | 19.14 | 6.09 |
| Test | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.00 |
| 33 |
| 1107 |
| 39.54 |
| 89.78 |
| 7 | 6.40 |
| 2022 | 22 | 696 | 38.67 | 95.74 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 17 | 433 | 33.31 | 81.09 | — | — |
|---|
| 2020 | 6 | 91 | 18.20 | 77.78 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 12 | 212 | 26.50 | 132 | — | — |
|---|
| 86.5 |
| 11.1% |
| 58.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 465 | 377 | 53.9 | 81.1 | 7.5% | 48.8% |
| Death (16+) | 729 | 672 | 42.0 | 92.2 | 9.7% | 50.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 390 | 413 | 59.0 | 105.9 | 9.7% | 33.8% |
| Bangladesh | 255 | 264 | 52.8 | 103.5 | 12.5% | 50.2% |
| Sri Lanka | 231 | 125 | 41.7 | 54.1 | 6.1% | 71.0% |
| England | 139 | 86 | 28.7 | 61.9 | 6.5% | 63.3% |
| Oman | 82 | 52 | 52.0 | 63.4 | 6.1% | 58.5% |
| Nepal | 76 | 60 | 60.0 | 78.9 | 7.9% | 57.9% |
| United Arab Emirates | 32 | 51 | 51.0 | 159.4 | 15.6% | 21.9% |
| Italy | 31 | 41 | 41.0 | 132.3 | 16.1% | 32.3% |
| United States of America | 28 | 25 | 25.0 | 89.3 | 10.7% | 57.1% |
| India | 23 | 16 | 8.0 | 69.6 | 8.7% | 65.2% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7.0 | 43 | 3 | 6.14 | 14.3 |
| Middle (7–15) | 17.0 | 89 | 4 | 5.24 | 22.3 |
| Death (16+) | 24.0 | 147 | 0 | 6.13 | — |