Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Ireland Republic · 2025
Top 7%T20I batting average · ranked against 345 qualified
Teams: Ireland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
454 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 0 | 153 | 56 | 38.25 | 68.61 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 2 | 240 | 69 | 48.00 | 141.18 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 10 |
| Test | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 9.50 | 35.85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| T20I | 4 | 7 | 52 | 3 | 1 | 17.33 | 7.43 |
| Test | 1 | 9 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | 3.44 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 281 | 96 | 31.22 | 121.65 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 153 | 56 | 38.25 | 68.61 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 240 | 69 | 48.00 | 141.18 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 2 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 9.50 | 35.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 72 | 60 | 36.00 | 126.32 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 131 | 36 | 14.56 | 101.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 15.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 14 | 2 | 645 | 140 | 53.75 | 95.27 | 4 | 2 |
| 2023 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 335 | 54 | 27.92 | 110.93 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 4 | 0 | 127 | 51 | 31.75 | 50.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 384 | 113 | 76.80 | 82.23 | 3 | 2 |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 2 | 312 | 64 | 24.00 | 120.00 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 11 | 2 | 378 | 79 | 42.00 | 78.91 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 55 | 36 | 13.75 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 100 | 50.00 | 8.33 | 1w |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 14 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 52 | 17.33 | 7.43 | 1w |
| 2025 | Test | 9 | 0 | 31 | — | 3.44 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 19 | — | 9.50 | 0w |
| 2023 | ODI | 18 | 0 | 123 | — | 6.83 | 0w |
| 2023 | T20I | 22 | 7 | 134 | 19.14 | 6.09 | 2w |
| 2023 | Test | 2 | 0 | 12 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 111 | 107 | 35.7 | 96.4 | 8.1% | 38.7% |
| vs Pace | 147 | 131 | 43.7 | 89.1 | 12.2% | 53.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 59 | 57 | 57.0 | 96.6 | 13.6% | 49.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 149 | 148 | 37.0 | 99.3 | 9.4% | 45.6% |
| Death (16+) | 246 | 206 | 34.3 | 83.7 | 7.7% | 46.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 200 | 124 | 31.0 | 62.0 | 5.0% | 57.5% |
| Bangladesh | 115 | 104 | 26.0 | 90.4 | 7.0% | 46.1% |
| West Indies | 76 | 94 | 47.0 | 123.7 | 15.8% | 35.5% |
| England | 63 | 89 | 89.0 | 141.3 | 17.5% | 27.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 6.0 | 46 | 2 | 7.67 | 23.0 |
| Death (16+) | 15.0 | 71 | 0 | 4.73 | — |