Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Ireland Republic · 2024
Teams: Ireland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
243 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 72 | 60 | 36.00 | 126.32 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| T20I | 10 | 10 | 1 | 131 | 36 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 281 | 96 | 31.22 | 121.65 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 153 | 56 | 38.25 | 68.61 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 240 | 69 | 48.00 | 141.18 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 2 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 9.50 | 35.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 72 | 60 | 36.00 | 126.32 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 131 | 36 | 14.56 | 101.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 15.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 14 | 2 | 645 | 140 | 53.75 | 95.27 | 4 | 2 |
| 2023 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 335 | 54 | 27.92 | 110.93 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 4 | 0 | 127 | 51 | 31.75 | 50.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 384 | 113 | 76.80 | 82.23 | 3 | 2 |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 2 | 312 | 64 | 24.00 | 120.00 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 11 | 2 | 378 | 79 | 42.00 | 78.91 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 55 | 36 | 13.75 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 100 | 50.00 | 8.33 | 1w |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 14 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 52 | 17.33 | 7.43 | 1w |
| 2025 | Test | 9 | 0 | 31 | — | 3.44 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 19 | — | 9.50 | 0w |
| 2023 | ODI | 18 | 0 | 123 | — | 6.83 | 0w |
| 2023 | T20I | 22 | 7 | 134 | 19.14 | 6.09 | 2w |
| 2023 | Test | 2 | 0 | 12 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| vs Pace | 88 | 86 | 17.2 | 97.7 | 11.4% | 48.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 64 | 50 | 16.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 14.56 |
| 101.55 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 13 |
| 2 |
| Test | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 15.38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 2 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 9.50 |
| 33 |
| 1107 |
| 39.54 |
| 89.78 |
| 7 | 6.40 |
| 2022 | 22 | 696 | 38.67 | 95.74 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 17 | 433 | 33.31 | 81.09 | — | — |
|---|
| 2020 | 6 | 91 | 18.20 | 77.78 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 12 | 212 | 26.50 | 132 | — | — |
|---|
| 78.1 |
| 14.1% |
| 67.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 94 | 96 | 13.7 | 102.1 | 9.6% | 43.6% |
| Death (16+) | 85 | 84 | 28.0 | 98.8 | 9.4% | 40.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 107 | 113 | 28.3 | 105.6 | 13.1% | 44.9% |
| Pakistan | 80 | 98 | 32.7 | 122.5 | 13.8% | 32.5% |
| Zimbabwe | 25 | 4 | 2.0 | 16.0 | 4.0% | 96.0% |
| India | 16 | 4 | 4.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 81.3% |
| Scotland | 5 | 3 | — | 60.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Netherlands | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| Canada | 5 | 7 | 7.0 | 140.0 | 0.0% | 20.0% |