Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Zimbabwe · 2021
Top 18%ODI dot-ball % · ranked against 67 qualified
Teams: Zimbabwe W, Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
331 recorded batting balls
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 1 | 164 | 70 | 32.80 | 68.62 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| T20I | 7 | 6 | 1 | 77 | 25 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 161 | 74 | 53.67 | 59.63 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 112 | 27 | 18.67 | 75.68 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 52 | 52 | 52.00 | 68.42 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 3 | 122 | 43 | 61.00 | 117.31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 6 | 3 | 159 | 53 | 53.00 | 72.60 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 13 | 6 | 128 | 39 | 18.29 | 83.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 62.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 41 | 26 | 10.25 | 70.69 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 71 | 43 | 35.50 | 107.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 164 | 70 | 32.80 | 68.62 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 77 | 25 | 15.40 | 81.91 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 13.3 | 4 | 109 | 27.25 | 8.07 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 32 | — | 4.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 27.1 | 12 | 141 | 11.75 | 5.19 | 5w |
| 2024 | ODI | 56.1 | 13 | 185 | 14.23 | 3.29 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 55 | 20 | 305 | 15.25 | 5.55 | 4w |
| 2023 | ODI | 14 | 4 | 66 | 16.50 | 4.71 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 20 | 4 | 81 | 20.25 | 4.05 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 31 | 12 | 155 | 12.92 | 5.00 | 4w |
| 2021 | ODI | 43 | 5 | 171 | 34.20 | 3.98 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 82 | 41.00 | 5.86 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 79 | 50 | 25.0 | 63.3 | 5.1% | 53.2% |
| vs Pace | 113 | 91 | 91.0 | 80.5 | 8.0% | 49.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 14 | 14 | 14.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 15.40 |
| 81.91 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 7 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 43 | 171 | 5 | 2 | 34.20 | 3.98 |
| T20I | 4 | 14 | 82 | 2 | 1 | 41.00 | 5.86 |
| 10 |
| 72 |
| 14.40 |
| 66.67 |
| 8 | 4.32 |
| 2022 | 10 | 71 | 35.50 | 108 | 12 | 5.00 |
|---|
| 2021 | 13 | 241 | 24.10 | 72.37 | 7 | 4.44 |
|---|
| 2019 | 5 | 34 | 34.00 | 136 | 6 | 3.37 |
|---|
| 100.0 |
| 21.4% |
| 64.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 94 | 62 | 62.0 | 66.0 | 5.3% | 53.2% |
| Death (16+) | 223 | 164 | 23.4 | 73.5 | 5.8% | 49.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland | 232 | 163 | 54.3 | 70.3 | 6.0% | 51.7% |
| Thailand | 37 | 28 | 14.0 | 75.7 | 5.4% | 45.9% |
| Namibia | 21 | 22 | — | 104.8 | 14.3% | 42.9% |
| Uganda | 19 | 12 | — | 63.2 | 5.3% | 63.2% |
| Rwanda | 16 | 15 | 15.0 | 93.8 | 6.3% | 31.3% |
| Bangladesh | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Pakistan | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Tanzania | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 24.0 | 91 | 1 | 3.79 | 91.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 7.0 | 25 | 0 | 3.57 | — |
| Death (16+) | 34.0 | 148 | 6 | 4.35 | 24.7 |