Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Zimbabwe · 2024
Top 5%ODI economy · ranked against 109 qualified
Teams: Zimbabwe W, Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
385 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 3 | 159 | 53 | 53.00 | 72.60 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| T20I | 15 | 13 | 6 | 128 | 39 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 161 | 74 | 53.67 | 59.63 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 112 | 27 | 18.67 | 75.68 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 52 | 52 | 52.00 | 68.42 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 3 | 122 | 43 | 61.00 | 117.31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 6 | 3 | 159 | 53 | 53.00 | 72.60 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 13 | 6 | 128 | 39 | 18.29 | 83.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 62.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 41 | 26 | 10.25 | 70.69 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 71 | 43 | 35.50 | 107.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 164 | 70 | 32.80 | 68.62 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 77 | 25 | 15.40 | 81.91 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 13.3 | 4 | 109 | 27.25 | 8.07 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 32 | — | 4.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 27.1 | 12 | 141 | 11.75 | 5.19 | 5w |
| 2024 | ODI | 56.1 | 13 | 185 | 14.23 | 3.29 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 55 | 20 | 305 | 15.25 | 5.55 | 4w |
| 2023 | ODI | 14 | 4 | 66 | 16.50 | 4.71 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 20 | 4 | 81 | 20.25 | 4.05 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 31 | 12 | 155 | 12.92 | 5.00 | 4w |
| 2021 | ODI | 43 | 5 | 171 | 34.20 | 3.98 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 82 | 41.00 | 5.86 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 5 | 5 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| vs Pace | 51 | 56 | 18.7 | 109.8 | 9.8% | 33.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5 | 4 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 18.29 |
| 83.12 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 7 |
| 1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 56.1 | 185 | 13 | 3 | 14.23 | 3.29 |
| T20I | 15 | 55 | 305 | 20 | 4 | 15.25 | 5.55 |
| 10 |
| 72 |
| 14.40 |
| 66.67 |
| 8 | 4.32 |
| 2022 | 10 | 71 | 35.50 | 108 | 12 | 5.00 |
|---|
| 2021 | 13 | 241 | 24.10 | 72.37 | 7 | 4.44 |
|---|
| 2019 | 5 | 34 | 34.00 | 136 | 6 | 3.37 |
|---|
| 80.0 |
| 20.0% |
| 80.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 80 | 57 | 57.0 | 71.3 | 5.0% | 53.8% |
| Death (16+) | 300 | 224 | 24.9 | 74.7 | 7.3% | 56.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States of America | 191 | 150 | 75.0 | 78.5 | 9.9% | 59.2% |
| Papua New Guinea | 54 | 17 | 8.5 | 31.5 | 0.0% | 74.1% |
| Netherlands | 41 | 39 | — | 95.1 | 7.3% | 39.0% |
| United Arab Emirates | 28 | 31 | 31.0 | 110.7 | 7.1% | 35.7% |
| Uganda | 21 | 8 | 8.0 | 38.1 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Nigeria | 14 | 13 | — | 92.9 | 7.1% | 42.9% |
| Namibia | 12 | 7 | 3.5 | 58.3 | 8.3% | 66.7% |
| Vanuatu | 11 | 10 | 10.0 | 90.9 | 9.1% | 54.5% |
| Ireland | 10 | 6 | 6.0 | 60.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| South Africa | 3 | 4 | — | 133.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 42.0 | 163 | 11 | 3.88 | 14.8 |
| Middle (7–15) | 27.0 | 97 | 3 | 3.59 | 32.3 |
| Death (16+) | 42.2 | 178 | 19 | 4.22 | 9.4 |