Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Zimbabwe · 2026
Teams: Zimbabwe W, Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
417 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 1 | 161 | 74 | 53.67 | 59.63 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| T20I | 10 | 8 | 2 | 112 | 27 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 161 | 74 | 53.67 | 59.63 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 112 | 27 | 18.67 | 75.68 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 52 | 52 | 52.00 | 68.42 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 3 | 122 | 43 | 61.00 | 117.31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 6 | 3 | 159 | 53 | 53.00 | 72.60 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 13 | 6 | 128 | 39 | 18.29 | 83.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 62.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 41 | 26 | 10.25 | 70.69 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 71 | 43 | 35.50 | 107.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 164 | 70 | 32.80 | 68.62 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 77 | 25 | 15.40 | 81.91 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 13.3 | 4 | 109 | 27.25 | 8.07 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 32 | — | 4.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 27.1 | 12 | 141 | 11.75 | 5.19 | 5w |
| 2024 | ODI | 56.1 | 13 | 185 | 14.23 | 3.29 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 55 | 20 | 305 | 15.25 | 5.55 | 4w |
| 2023 | ODI | 14 | 4 | 66 | 16.50 | 4.71 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 20 | 4 | 81 | 20.25 | 4.05 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 31 | 12 | 155 | 12.92 | 5.00 | 4w |
| 2021 | ODI | 43 | 5 | 171 | 34.20 | 3.98 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 82 | 41.00 | 5.86 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 202 | 98 | 32.7 | 48.5 | 2.0% | 61.9% |
| vs Pace | 166 | 134 | 26.8 | 80.7 | 9.0% | 53.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 134 | 85 | 42.5 |
| 18.67 |
| 75.68 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 4 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 13.3 | 109 | 4 | 2 | 27.25 | 8.07 |
| 10 |
| 72 |
| 14.40 |
| 66.67 |
| 8 | 4.32 |
| 2022 | 10 | 71 | 35.50 | 108 | 12 | 5.00 |
|---|
| 2021 | 13 | 241 | 24.10 | 72.37 | 7 | 4.44 |
|---|
| 2019 | 5 | 34 | 34.00 | 136 | 6 | 3.37 |
|---|
| 63.4 |
| 3.7% |
| 51.5% |
| Death (16+) | 283 | 188 | 26.9 | 66.4 | 4.9% | 58.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies W | 180 | 113 | 37.7 | 62.8 | 5.0% | 58.9% |
| India W | 137 | 84 | 42.0 | 61.3 | 5.8% | 61.3% |
| New Zealand W | 34 | 25 | 25.0 | 73.5 | 2.9% | 47.1% |
| New Zealand | 34 | 25 | 25.0 | 73.5 | 2.9% | 47.1% |
| Netherlands | 17 | 8 | 8.0 | 47.1 | 0.0% | 52.9% |
| Thailand | 9 | 12 | — | 133.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Nepal | 6 | 6 | 6.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7.0 | 50 | 1 | 7.14 | 50.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | 3.00 | 3.0 |
| Death (16+) | 4.5 | 38 | 1 | 8.44 | 38.0 |