Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2007
Teams: India, ICC World XI
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
1,186 recorded batting balls
2007 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 15 | 13 | 4 | 222 | 58 | 24.67 | 75.77 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 |
| T20I | 3 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 17 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | T20I | 22 | 8 | 287 | 55 | 20.50 | 141.38 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 6 | 2 | 89 | 38 | 22.25 | 80.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 42 | 33 | 42.00 | 190.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 92 | 37 | 30.67 | 74.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 10 | 7 | 152 | 39 | 50.67 | 136.94 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | Test | 4 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 5.25 | 36.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 7 | 4 | 183 | 64 | 61.00 | 69.85 | 2 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 71 | 48 | 71.00 | 165.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 10 | 4 | 218 | 69 | 36.33 | 70.32 | 2 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 140 | 74 | 74.0 | 52.9 | 8.6% | 77.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 166 | 80 | 26.7 | 48.2 | 9.0% | 82.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 219 | 120 | 30.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 9.33 |
| 127.27 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 0 |
| Test | 5 | 10 | 1 | 442 | 91 | 49.11 | 50.17 | 5 | 0 | 56 | 1 |
|---|
| 1 |
| 4 |
| 4.00 |
| 133 |
| 2013 | 13 | 218 | 36.33 | 70.32 |
|---|
| 2010 | 16 | 455 | 28.44 | 78.31 |
|---|
| 2009 | 7 | 192 | 38.40 | 77.73 |
|---|
| 2008 | 1 | 8 | 8.00 | 100 |
|---|
| 2007 | 23 | 692 | 32.95 | 57.86 |
|---|
| 2006 | 3 | 25 | 12.50 | 65.79 |
|---|
| 2005 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 16.67 |
|---|
| 2004 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 8.33 |
|---|
| 54.8 |
| 5.9% |
| 74.9% |
| Death (16+) | 801 | 488 | 34.9 | 60.9 | 6.4% | 64.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 584 | 314 | 39.3 | 53.8 | 6.7% | 73.5% |
| South Africa | 264 | 152 | 50.7 | 57.6 | 6.4% | 69.7% |
| Bangladesh | 204 | 136 | 45.3 | 66.7 | 6.9% | 62.7% |
| Sri Lanka | 64 | 36 | 18.0 | 56.3 | 3.1% | 56.3% |
| Scotland | 26 | 14 | 14.0 | 53.8 | 7.7% | 69.2% |
| West Indies | 17 | 8 | 8.0 | 47.1 | 0.0% | 52.9% |
| New Zealand | 12 | 17 | 17.0 | 141.7 | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Pakistan | 9 | 11 | 11.0 | 122.2 | 22.2% | 55.6% |
| Australia | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |