Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2018
Top 10%T20I batting average · ranked against 50 qualified
Teams: India, ICC World XI
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
300 recorded batting balls
2018 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 4 | 1 | 92 | 37 | 30.67 | 74.19 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| T20I | 12 | 10 | 7 | 152 | 39 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | T20I | 22 | 8 | 287 | 55 | 20.50 | 141.38 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 6 | 2 | 89 | 38 | 22.25 | 80.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 42 | 33 | 42.00 | 190.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 92 | 37 | 30.67 | 74.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 10 | 7 | 152 | 39 | 50.67 | 136.94 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | Test | 4 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 5.25 | 36.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 7 | 4 | 183 | 64 | 61.00 | 69.85 | 2 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 71 | 48 | 71.00 | 165.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 10 | 4 | 218 | 69 | 36.33 | 70.32 | 2 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 34 | 24 | 24.0 | 70.6 | 2.9% | 44.1% |
| vs Pace | 69 | 58 | 14.5 | 84.1 | 11.6% | 63.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5 | 0 | 0.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 50.67 |
| 136.94 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 18 |
| 3 |
| Test | 2 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 5.25 | 36.21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
|---|
| 1 |
| 4 |
| 4.00 |
| 133 |
| 2013 | 13 | 218 | 36.33 | 70.32 |
|---|
| 2010 | 16 | 455 | 28.44 | 78.31 |
|---|
| 2009 | 7 | 192 | 38.40 | 77.73 |
|---|
| 2008 | 1 | 8 | 8.00 | 100 |
|---|
| 2007 | 23 | 692 | 32.95 | 57.86 |
|---|
| 2006 | 3 | 25 | 12.50 | 65.79 |
|---|
| 2005 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 16.67 |
|---|
| 2004 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 8.33 |
|---|
| 0.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 100.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 75 | 77 | — | 102.7 | 10.7% | 42.7% |
| Death (16+) | 220 | 217 | 24.1 | 98.6 | 12.7% | 49.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 80 | 42 | 8.4 | 52.5 | 6.3% | 70.0% |
| Bangladesh | 76 | 71 | 71.0 | 93.4 | 9.2% | 51.3% |
| West Indies | 39 | 31 | 31.0 | 79.5 | 10.3% | 59.0% |
| Hong Kong | 37 | 33 | 33.0 | 89.2 | 8.1% | 37.8% |
| Sri Lanka | 31 | 52 | — | 167.7 | 22.6% | 9.7% |
| Australia | 31 | 52 | 52.0 | 167.7 | 22.6% | 29.0% |
| South Africa | 6 | 13 | 13.0 | 216.7 | 50.0% | 33.3% |