Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Top 20%T20I bowling average · ranked against 138 qualified
Teams: Hong Kong
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
294 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 13 | 13 | 1 | 327 | 51 | 27.25 | 110.85 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 4 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 20 | 1 | 501 | 74 | 26.37 | 93.47 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 178 | 43 | 19.78 | 72.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 444 | 106 | 37.00 | 113.85 | 2 | 2 |
| 2023 | T20I | 17 | 3 | 344 | 76 | 24.57 | 103.30 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 13 | 1 | 327 | 51 | 27.25 | 110.85 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 119 | 55 | 29.75 | 100.85 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 4 | 53 | 13.25 | 6.63 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 19.5 | 3 | 113 | 37.67 | 5.70 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 43.1 | 15 | 198 | 13.20 | 4.59 | 5w |
| 2022 | T20I | 39 | 14 | 194 | 13.86 | 4.97 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 15 | 1 | 71 | 71.00 | 4.73 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 8 | 6 | — | 75.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| vs Pace | 47 | 30 | 30.0 | 63.8 | 6.4% | 59.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 160 | 165 | 41.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 13 | 39 | 194 | 14 | 3 | 13.86 | 4.97 |
| 17 |
| 344 |
| 24.57 |
| 103 |
| 15 | 4.59 |
| 2022 | 13 | 327 | 27.25 | 111 | 14 | 4.97 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 119 | 29.75 | 101 | 1 | 4.73 |
|---|
| 2019 | 8 | 55 | 6.88 | 63.95 | 4 | 5.41 |
|---|
| 103.1 |
| 15.6% |
| 52.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 119 | 146 | 36.5 | 122.7 | 15.1% | 32.8% |
| Death (16+) | 15 | 16 | 8.0 | 106.7 | 13.3% | 40.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Japan | 101 | 129 | 43.0 | 127.7 | 17.8% | 40.6% |
| United Arab Emirates | 94 | 78 | 26.0 | 83.0 | 10.6% | 53.2% |
| Bhutan | 36 | 40 | 40.0 | 111.1 | 8.3% | 25.0% |
| Nepal | 32 | 45 | 45.0 | 140.6 | 28.1% | 46.9% |
| Bahrain | 16 | 19 | 19.0 | 118.8 | 25.0% | 56.3% |
| Malaysia | 9 | 12 | — | 133.3 | 11.1% | 22.2% |
| Kuwait | 6 | 4 | 4.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 9.0 | 35 | 3 | 3.89 | 11.7 |
| Middle (7–15) | 19.0 | 88 | 6 | 4.63 | 14.7 |
| Death (16+) | 11.0 | 44 | 5 | 4.00 | 8.8 |