Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Top 13%T20I batting average · ranked against 230 qualified
Teams: Hong Kong
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
383 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 14 | 14 | 2 | 444 | 106 | 37.00 | 113.85 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 8 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 20 | 1 | 501 | 74 | 26.37 | 93.47 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 178 | 43 | 19.78 | 72.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 444 | 106 | 37.00 | 113.85 | 2 | 2 |
| 2023 | T20I | 17 | 3 | 344 | 76 | 24.57 | 103.30 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 13 | 1 | 327 | 51 | 27.25 | 110.85 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 119 | 55 | 29.75 | 100.85 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 4 | 53 | 13.25 | 6.63 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 19.5 | 3 | 113 | 37.67 | 5.70 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 43.1 | 15 | 198 | 13.20 | 4.59 | 5w |
| 2022 | T20I | 39 | 14 | 194 | 13.86 | 4.97 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 15 | 1 | 71 | 71.00 | 4.73 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 19 | 11 | 3.7 | 57.9 | 5.3% | 57.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 158 | 137 | 19.6 | 86.7 | 10.8% | 55.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 173 | 212 | 53.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 19.5 | 113 | 3 | 1 | 37.67 | 5.70 |
| 17 |
| 344 |
| 24.57 |
| 103 |
| 15 | 4.59 |
| 2022 | 13 | 327 | 27.25 | 111 | 14 | 4.97 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 119 | 29.75 | 101 | 1 | 4.73 |
|---|
| 2019 | 8 | 55 | 6.88 | 63.95 | 4 | 5.41 |
|---|
| 122.5 |
| 16.2% |
| 39.3% |
| Death (16+) | 52 | 86 | 86.0 | 165.4 | 26.9% | 32.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| China | 108 | 143 | 47.7 | 132.4 | 22.2% | 46.3% |
| Maldives | 63 | 100 | — | 158.7 | 20.6% | 20.6% |
| South Korea | 52 | 59 | — | 113.5 | 7.7% | 38.5% |
| Japan | 45 | 32 | 32.0 | 71.1 | 8.9% | 55.6% |
| Bhutan | 44 | 52 | 52.0 | 118.2 | 18.2% | 43.2% |
| Thailand | 31 | 25 | 12.5 | 80.6 | 9.7% | 64.5% |
| Netherlands | 27 | 19 | 6.3 | 70.4 | 7.4% | 55.6% |
| Namibia | 9 | 1 | 1.0 | 11.1 | 0.0% | 88.9% |
| Nepal | 4 | 4 | 4.0 | 100.0 | 25.0% | 75.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 18.0 | 92 | 2 | 5.11 | 46.0 |
| Death (16+) | 1.8 | 10 | 1 | 5.45 | 10.0 |