Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Top 18%T20I boundary % · ranked against 173 qualified
Teams: Hong Kong
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
331 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 17 | 17 | 3 | 344 | 76 | 24.57 | 103.30 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 8 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 15 | 43.1 | 198 | 15 | 5 | 13.20 | 4.59 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 20 | 1 | 501 | 74 | 26.37 | 93.47 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 178 | 43 | 19.78 | 72.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 444 | 106 | 37.00 | 113.85 | 2 | 2 |
| 2023 | T20I | 17 | 3 | 344 | 76 | 24.57 | 103.30 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 13 | 1 | 327 | 51 | 27.25 | 110.85 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 119 | 55 | 29.75 | 100.85 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 4 | 53 | 13.25 | 6.63 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 19.5 | 3 | 113 | 37.67 | 5.70 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 43.1 | 15 | 198 | 13.20 | 4.59 | 5w |
| 2022 | T20I | 39 | 14 | 194 | 13.86 | 4.97 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 15 | 1 | 71 | 71.00 | 4.73 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 13 | 10 | 10.0 | 76.9 | 7.7% | 61.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 199 | 189 | 18.9 | 95.0 | 14.1% | 58.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 124 | 136 | 45.3 | 109.7 | 12.1% | 41.9% |
| Death (16+) | 8 | 15 | 15.0 | 187.5 | 37.5% | 50.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Arab Emirates | 68 | 90 | 30.0 | 132.4 | 14.7% | 41.2% |
| Tanzania | 49 | 66 | 66.0 | 134.7 | 22.4% | 36.7% |
| China | 37 | 22 | 22.0 | 59.5 | 2.7% | 59.5% |
| Myanmar | 36 | 33 | — | 91.7 | 13.9% | 61.1% |
| Japan | 31 | 36 | 36.0 | 116.1 | 12.9% | 41.9% |
| Malaysia | 26 | 24 | — | 92.3 | 11.5% | 53.8% |
| Kuwait | 23 | 22 | 11.0 | 95.7 | 17.4% | 56.5% |
| Thailand | 20 | 17 | 17.0 | 85.0 | 15.0% | 65.0% |
| Uganda | 18 | 8 | 8.0 | 44.4 | 5.6% | 72.2% |
| Nepal | 12 | 11 | 3.7 | 91.7 | 16.7% | 66.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 9.5 | 40 | 3 | 4.21 | 13.3 |
| Middle (7–15) | 27.0 | 121 | 3 | 4.48 | 40.3 |
| Death (16+) | 9.7 | 34 | 9 | 3.52 | 3.8 |