Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2021
Teams: Hong Kong
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
118 recorded batting balls
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 4 | 0 | 119 | 55 | 29.75 | 100.85 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 20 | 1 | 501 | 74 | 26.37 | 93.47 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 178 | 43 | 19.78 | 72.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 444 | 106 | 37.00 | 113.85 | 2 | 2 |
| 2023 | T20I | 17 | 3 | 344 | 76 | 24.57 | 103.30 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 13 | 1 | 327 | 51 | 27.25 | 110.85 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 119 | 55 | 29.75 | 100.85 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 4 | 53 | 13.25 | 6.63 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 19.5 | 3 | 113 | 37.67 | 5.70 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 43.1 | 15 | 198 | 13.20 | 4.59 | 5w |
| 2022 | T20I | 39 | 14 | 194 | 13.86 | 4.97 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 15 | 1 | 71 | 71.00 | 4.73 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 18 | 19 | — | 105.6 | 16.7% | 55.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 40 | 35 | 35.0 | 87.5 | 10.0% | 52.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 65 | 74 | 74.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 15 | 71 | 1 | 1 | 71.00 | 4.73 |
| 17 |
| 344 |
| 24.57 |
| 103 |
| 15 | 4.59 |
| 2022 | 13 | 327 | 27.25 | 111 | 14 | 4.97 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 119 | 29.75 | 101 | 1 | 4.73 |
|---|
| 2019 | 8 | 55 | 6.88 | 63.95 | 4 | 5.41 |
|---|
| 113.8 |
| 9.2% |
| 32.3% |
| Death (16+) | 13 | 10 | 5.0 | 76.9 | 0.0% | 38.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kuwait | 50 | 55 | 55.0 | 110.0 | 12.0% | 38.0% |
| Malaysia | 35 | 36 | 36.0 | 102.9 | 8.6% | 42.9% |
| United Arab Emirates | 24 | 24 | 24.0 | 100.0 | 4.2% | 33.3% |
| Bhutan | 9 | 4 | 4.0 | 44.4 | 0.0% | 55.6% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5.0 | 25 | 1 | 5.00 | 25.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 5.0 | 25 | 0 | 5.00 | — |
| Death (16+) | 5.0 | 18 | 0 | 3.60 | — |