Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Zimbabwe · 2021
Teams: Zimbabwe W, Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
307 recorded batting balls
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 0 | 62 | 23 | 10.33 | 44.29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| T20I | 6 | 6 | 1 | 149 | 42 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 11 | 0 | 243 | 49 | 22.09 | 66.94 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 147 | 36 | 16.33 | 66.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 226 | 52 | 25.11 | 56.78 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 16 | 2 | 265 | 51 | 18.93 | 88.93 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 223 | 77 | 37.17 | 69.04 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 16 | 3 | 367 | 45 | 28.23 | 79.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 34 | 27 | 11.33 | 45.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 143 | 47 | 35.75 | 79.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 5 | 184 | 75 | 30.67 | 91.09 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 62 | 23 | 10.33 | 44.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 149 | 42 | 29.80 | 89.22 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 35 | 13 | 13.0 | 37.1 | 0.0% | 68.6% |
| vs Pace | 45 | 28 | 28.0 | 62.2 | 4.4% | 62.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 189 | 115 | 57.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 29.80 |
| 89.22 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 16 |
| 0 |
| 13 |
| 184 |
| 30.67 |
| 91.09 |
| 2021 | 12 | 211 | 19.18 | 68.73 |
|---|
| 2019 | 4 | 125 | 31.25 | 89.93 |
|---|
| 60.8 |
| 5.8% |
| 64.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 108 | 82 | 13.7 | 75.9 | 5.6% | 49.1% |
| Death (16+) | 10 | 14 | 7.0 | 140.0 | 20.0% | 30.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland | 90 | 45 | 15.0 | 50.0 | 2.2% | 65.6% |
| Thailand | 78 | 60 | 20.0 | 76.9 | 6.4% | 50.0% |
| Tanzania | 54 | 42 | 42.0 | 77.8 | 5.6% | 50.0% |
| Bangladesh | 29 | 9 | 9.0 | 31.0 | 0.0% | 75.9% |
| Namibia | 28 | 34 | 34.0 | 121.4 | 21.4% | 50.0% |
| Pakistan | 21 | 8 | 8.0 | 38.1 | 4.8% | 76.2% |
| Eswatini | 7 | 13 | — | 185.7 | 28.6% | 14.3% |